West Irondequoit Eagles

Head Coach:
Marc Callari
JV Coach:
Katie Plukas
Athletic Director:
Kimberly Schon
AD Phone:
(585) 336-3006 Ext.
  • West Irondequoit plays their home games at Irondequoit High School.
  • They are a Class A school that competes in the Monroe County - Division 2 during the regular season.
  • The school is located at 260 Cooper Road, Rochester, NY
Uniform Name Position Height Grade
1 Gabby Cannizzo Setter 5'4" 9th
2 Mckenna Callari OH / L 5'5" 8th
3 Alexis Culver OPP / OH 5'7" 12th
4 Drew Kemp Outside Hitter 5'10" 12th
5 Barbie Smith Libero 5'1" 11th
6 Martha Curtin Setter 5'3" 12th
7 Jashawna Luke Outside Hitter 5'8" 11th
8 Emilee June Middle Hitter 5'9" 12th
10 Emma Sheehan Setter 5'6" 12th
11 Ella Straub Opposite 5'6" 11th
12 Mayleah Tucker Opposite 5'10" 12th
14 Olivia Sheehan Libero 5'5" 10th
15 Caitlin Callari Setter 5'6" 11th
16 Bryn Straub Middle Hitter 5'10" 10th
19 Kayce Hennekey Middle Hitter 5'11" 9th
21 Jamie Cicotta L / OH 5'4" 12th
22 Becca Vay Middle Hitter 5'9" 12th
24 Makennah Bullis Middle Hitter 5'10" 10th
Sat. Aug 31, 2019 West Irondequoit at Penfield Tournament 8:00 am Tournament
Tue. Sep 3, 2019 Churchville-Chili 13-12-15 :: 25-25-25 West Irondequoit Monroe County - Division 2
Fri. Sep 6, 2019 Hilton 13-24-26-25-25 :: 25-26-24-19-18 West Irondequoit Non-League
Tue. Sep 10, 2019 West Irondequoit 25-25-25 :: 5-10-8 Canandaigua Monroe County - Division 2
Thu. Sep 19, 2019 Gates-Chili 19-13-11 :: 25-25-25 West Irondequoit Monroe County - Division 2
Fri. Sep 20, 2019 West Irondequoit 25-25-25 :: 7-10-17 Greece Olympia Monroe County - Division 2
Sat. Sep 21, 2019 West Irondequoit at Victor Tournament 8:00 am Tournament
Wed. Sep 25, 2019 Webster Thomas 13-16-19 :: 25-25-25 West Irondequoit Monroe County - Division 2
Sat. Sep 28, 2019 West Irondequoit at Baldwinsville Tournament 8:00 am Tournament
Wed. Oct 2, 2019 West Irondequoit 25-25-25 :: 12-15-11 Churchville-Chili Monroe County - Division 2
Fri. Oct 4, 2019 Penfield 25-28-15-23 :: 23-30-25-25 West Irondequoit Non-League
Mon. Oct 7, 2019 West Irondequoit 19-25-17-23 :: 25-23-25-25 Victor Non-League
Thu. Oct 10, 2019 Pittsford Mendon 18-16-25-12 :: 25-25-22-25 West Irondequoit Non-League
Fri. Oct 11, 2019 West Irondequoit 25-25-25 :: 18-14-22 Gates-Chili Monroe County - Division 2
Mon. Oct 14, 2019 Canandaigua 13-13-13 :: 25-25-25 West Irondequoit Monroe County - Division 2
Tue. Oct 15, 2019 West Irondequoit 25-25-22-25 :: 23-18-25-14 Fairport Non-League
Wed. Oct 16, 2019 Greece Olympia 8-10-14 :: 25-25-25 West Irondequoit Monroe County - Division 2
Mon. Oct 21, 2019 Webster Schroeder 13-18-16 :: 25-25-25 West Irondequoit Non-League
Thu. Oct 24, 2019 West Irondequoit 25-25-25 :: 13-17-23 Webster Thomas Monroe County - Division 2
Tue. Nov 5, 2019 Churchville-Chili 7-15-14 :: 25-25-25 West Irondequoit Sectionals - Quarterfinals
Thu. Nov 7, 2019 Pittsford Sutherland 15-17-20 :: 25-25-25 West Irondequoit Sectionals - Semifinals
Sat. Nov 9, 2019 Pittsford Mendon at West Irondequoit 1:30 pm Sectionals - Finals
Sun. Nov 17, 2019 West Irondequoit 25-25-25 :: 20-18-13 Williamsville South Sectionals - Far West Regionals
No stats found
Select a different team to view