Wayne Eagles

Team Picture
Head Coach:
Nari Bueso
JV Coach:
Maureen Doyle
Athletic Director:
Tony Carusone
AD Phone:
(315) 524-1061 Ext.
Uniform Name Position Height Grade
1 Aubrey Runkle Outside Hitter 5'7" 11th
2 Riley Calkins Outside Hitter 5'3" 11th
3 Carly Gross Setter 5'4" 11th
5 Olivia Huber DS / S 5' 9th
6 Cora Blunden (Captain) Middle Hitter 6' 12th
7 Sophia Siracuse S / RS 5'5" 11th
8 Morgan Montgomery Middle Hitter 5'6" 12th
9 Sidnee Burlee Middle Hitter 5'11" 10th
10 Lucia Berzosa Jimenez Outside Hitter 5'5" 12th
12 Nicole Clark Rightside Hitter 5'5" 11th
13 Tessa Edwards (Captain) Rightside Hitter 5'6" 12th
14 Claire Brewer (Captain) OH / MH 6' 12th
16 Emma Schumaker RS / OH 5'6" 9th
17 Madison Chacchia (Captain) L / S 5'6" 12th
18 Lian Sydorowicz Defensive Specialist 5'4" 11th
Sat. Aug 31, 2019 Wayne at Penfield Tournament 8:00 am Tournament
Tue. Sep 10, 2019 Wayne 22-25-25-25 :: 25-21-13-17 Palmyra-Macedon Finger Lakes East
Thu. Sep 12, 2019 Wayne 25-18-25-27 :: 20-25-10-25 Geneva Finger Lakes East
Mon. Sep 16, 2019 Pittsford Sutherland 13-25-12-14 :: 25-21-25-25 Wayne Non-League
Tue. Sep 17, 2019 Midlakes 12-18-12 :: 25-25-25 Wayne Finger Lakes East
Thu. Sep 19, 2019 Newark 17-25-12-13 :: 25-21-25-25 Wayne Finger Lakes East
Sat. Sep 21, 2019 Wayne at Victor Tournament 8:00 am Tournament
Tue. Sep 24, 2019 Wayne 25-25-25 :: 13-22-19 Waterloo Finger Lakes East
Thu. Sep 26, 2019 Wayne 18-25-25-25 :: 25-16-20-18 Penn Yan Finger Lakes East
Sat. Sep 28, 2019 Wayne at Baldwinsville Tournament 8:00 am Tournament
Tue. Oct 1, 2019 Brockport 19-19-14 :: 25-25-25 Wayne Non-League
Thu. Oct 3, 2019 Palmyra-Macedon 13-17-25-8 :: 25-25-21-25 Wayne Finger Lakes East
Mon. Oct 7, 2019 Webster Schroeder 15-25-25-20-19 :: 25-12-14-25-25 Wayne Non-League
Tue. Oct 8, 2019 Geneva 19-20-12 :: 25-25-25 Wayne Finger Lakes East
Thu. Oct 10, 2019 Wayne 25-25-25 :: 9-11-20 Midlakes Finger Lakes East
Sat. Oct 12, 2019 Wayne 25-25-25 :: 16-10-12 Newark Finger Lakes East
Mon. Oct 14, 2019 Wayne 25-25-25 :: 23-12-23 Webster Thomas Non-League
Tue. Oct 15, 2019 Wayne 15-19-23 :: 25-25-25 Pittsford Mendon Non-League
Thu. Oct 17, 2019 Waterloo 14-20-17 :: 25-25-25 Wayne Finger Lakes East
Tue. Oct 22, 2019 Penn Yan 20-25-23-19 :: 25-20-25-25 Wayne Finger Lakes East
Tue. Nov 5, 2019 Palmyra-Macedon 25-23-13-18 :: 21-25-25-25 Wayne Sectionals - Quarterfinals
Thu. Nov 7, 2019 Monroe 10-15-19 :: 25-25-25 Wayne Sectionals - Semifinals
Sat. Nov 9, 2019 Wayne 15-21-20 :: 25-25-25 Honeoye Falls-Lima Sectionals - Finals
Attacking Setting Serving
Player SP K K/Set E TA PCT A A/Set BHE SA SA/Set SE TA PCT
Aubrey Runkle 158 0 0 0 0 0 0%
Claire Brewer 110 0 0 2 0 0 0%
Cora Blunden 72 0 0 0 0 0 0%
Tessa Edwards 65 0 0 1 0 0 0%
Emma Schumaker 52 0 0 0 0 0 0%
Sidnee Burlee 48 0 0 0 0 0 0%
Sophia Siracuse 18 0 0 312 0 0 0%
Riley Calkins 13 0 0 0 0 0 0%
Lucia Berzosa Jimenez 12 0 0 0 0 0 0%
Madison Chacchia 7 0 0 21 0 0 0%
Nicole Clark 2 0 0 0 0 0 0%
Lian Sydorowicz 1 0 0 1 0 0 0%
Morgan Montgomery 0 0 0 0 0 0 0%
Carly Gross 0 0 0 156 0 0 0%
Passing Digging Blocking
Player SP Reception Errors TA PCT Digs D/Set BS BA Total B/Set BE
Aubrey Runkle 0 231 0 3.0 0
Claire Brewer 0 74 0 5.0 0
Cora Blunden 0 34 0 22.0 0
Tessa Edwards 0 93 0 1.0 0
Emma Schumaker 0 7 0 3.0 0
Sidnee Burlee 0 8 0 22.0 0
Sophia Siracuse 0 149 0 0.0 0
Riley Calkins 0 21 0 0.0 0
Lucia Berzosa Jimenez 0 14 0 0.0 0
Madison Chacchia 0 355 0 0.0 0
Nicole Clark 0 10 0 0.0 0
Lian Sydorowicz 0 65 0 0.0 0
Morgan Montgomery 0 0 0 0.0 0
Carly Gross 0 43 0 0.0 0
Select a different team to view