Cuba-Rushford Rebels

Head Coach:
Mary Radomski
JV Coach:
Madison Crandall
Assistant Coach:
Sally Kus
Athletic Director:
Chris Cappelletti
AD Phone:
(585) 968-2650 Ext. 4420
  • Cuba-Rushford plays their home games at Cuba Rushford Middle/High School.
  • They are a Class D1 school that competes in the Allegany during the regular season.
  • The school is located at 5476 Route 305, Cuba, NY
Uniform Name Position Height Grade
1 Kate Howe (Captain) Setter 5'8" 12th
2 Summer Mattison Rightside Hitter 5'9" 11th
3 Desirae Minns Rightside Hitter 5'5" 11th
4 Grace Stolberg (Captain) Middle Hitter 5'8" 12th
5 Claire Benham Middle Hitter 5'9" 11th
6 Meghan O'keefe Outside Hitter 5'7" 10th
9 Kaitlyn Campbell (Captain) Middle Hitter 5'7" 12th
10 Jersey Jones Outside Hitter 5'6" 11th
11 Brianna Green Middle Hitter 5' 9th
14 Cameron Shaw Outside Hitter 5'9" 11th
15 Jordyn Beeman Defensive Specialist 5'4" 11th
17 Alexia Swimline Rightside Hitter 5'5" 11th
20 Marissa Irvine Defensive Specialist 5'5" 11th
22 Taylee Grimes Libero 5'4" 12th
Wed. Sep 11, 2019 Cuba-Rushford 25-25-25 :: 9-23-11 Houghton Academy Allegany
Tue. Sep 17, 2019 Cuba-Rushford 25-25-24-25 :: 8-16-26-10 Hinsdale Allegany
Wed. Sep 18, 2019 Oswayo valley (Pa) 25-25-25 :: 22-22-15 Cuba-Rushford Non-League
Sat. Sep 21, 2019 Cuba-Rushford at Chautauqua Lake Tournament 8:00 am Tournament
Tue. Sep 24, 2019 Bolivar-Richburg 15-12-18 :: 25-25-25 Cuba-Rushford Allegany
Fri. Sep 27, 2019 Cuba-Rushford 25-31-25 :: 23-29-14 Belfast/Genesee Valley Allegany
Tue. Oct 1, 2019 Cuba-Rushford 25-25-25 :: 21-10-12 Wellsville Non-League
Wed. Oct 2, 2019 Cuba-Rushford 25-25-25 :: 20-16-23 Fillmore Allegany
Fri. Oct 4, 2019 Houghton Academy 10-16-25-25-15 :: 25-25-21-23-25 Cuba-Rushford Allegany
Sat. Oct 5, 2019 Cuba-Rushford at Warsaw Tournament 8:00 am Tournament
Mon. Oct 7, 2019 Cuba-Rushford 23-25-15-25 :: 25-18-25-27 Oswayo valley (Pa) Non-League
Fri. Oct 11, 2019 Hinsdale 8-11-13 :: 25-25-25 Cuba-Rushford Allegany
Fri. Oct 18, 2019 Cuba-Rushford 25-25-25 :: 7-19-16 Bolivar-Richburg Allegany
Mon. Oct 21, 2019 Wellsville 25-16-17-11 :: 22-25-25-25 Cuba-Rushford Non-League
Wed. Oct 23, 2019 Belfast/Genesee Valley 17-21-22 :: 25-25-25 Cuba-Rushford Allegany
Fri. Oct 25, 2019 Fillmore 15-17-16 :: 25-25-25 Cuba-Rushford Allegany
Sat. Nov 2, 2019 Bishop Kearney 25-25-19-21-22 :: 15-18-25-25-25 Cuba-Rushford Sectionals - Quarterfinals
Wed. Nov 6, 2019 Oakfield-Alabama 21-25-19-25-18 :: 25-21-25-19-25 Cuba-Rushford Sectionals - Semifinals
Fri. Nov 8, 2019 Bloomfield 25-25-25 :: 17-17-19 Cuba-Rushford Sectionals - Finals
Attacking Setting Serving
Player SP K K/Set E TA PCT A A/Set BHE SA SA/Set SE TA PCT
Grace Stolberg 70 0 0 1 0 0 0%
Cameron Shaw 60 0 0 9 0 0 0%
Kate Howe 45 0 0 245 0 0 0%
Meghan O'keefe 40 0 0 0 0 0 0%
Summer Mattison 27 0 0 0 0 0 0%
Brianna Green 26 0 0 0 0 0 0%
Kaitlyn Campbell 20 0 0 0 0 0 0%
Desirae Minns 11 0 0 2 0 0 0%
Claire Benham 3 0 0 0 0 0 0%
Marissa Irvine 2 0 0 0 0 0 0%
Jersey Jones 1 0 0 0 0 0 0%
Jordyn Beeman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0%
Alexia Swimline 0 0 0 0 0 0 0%
Taylee Grimes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0%
Passing Digging Blocking
Player SP Reception Errors TA PCT Digs D/Set BS BA Total B/Set BE
Grace Stolberg 0 24 0 1.0 0
Cameron Shaw 0 16 0 3.5 0
Kate Howe 0 9 0 2.5 0
Meghan O'keefe 0 31 0 0.0 0
Summer Mattison 0 6 0 2.0 0
Brianna Green 0 0 0 3.0 0
Kaitlyn Campbell 0 1 0 3.5 0
Desirae Minns 0 0 0 0.0 0
Claire Benham 0 0 0 0.0 0
Marissa Irvine 0 2 0 0.0 0
Jersey Jones 0 0 0 0.0 0
Jordyn Beeman 0 1 0 0.0 0
Alexia Swimline 0 0 0 0.0 0
Taylee Grimes 0 10 0 0.0 0
Select a different team to view