South Seneca Lady Falcons

Head Coach:
John Gilfus
JV Coach:
Karen Denmark
Assistant Coach:
Anne Guinan
Athletic Director:
Heather Mott
AD Phone:
(607) 869-9636
  • South Seneca plays their home games at Guinan Gym.
  • They are a Class D2 school that competes in the Finger Lakes West during the regular season.
  • The school is located at 7263 Main Street, Ovid, NY
Uniform Name Position Height Grade
1 Abby Alger (Captain) Libero 5' 12th
3 Chloe Shaulis Defensive Specialist 5' 10th
5 Julia Rodgers (Captain) Outside Hitter 5'6" 12th
7 Logan Shaulis Middle Hitter 5'7" 11th
10 Lea Flecther Outside Hitter 5' 11th
11 Shaylyn Austin Middle Hitter 5' 12th
12 Alysa Fletcher Setter 5' 11th
15 Emma Fletcher (Captain) Outside Hitter 5' 11th
16 Olivia Morton Defensive Specialist 5' 11th
19 Mackenzie Coyle Opposite 5'7" 12th
20 Jillian Babcock Setter 5'5" 10th
Wed. Sep 4, 2019 Dundee 7-19-16 :: 25-25-25 South Seneca Finger Lakes West
Mon. Sep 9, 2019 South Seneca 26-23-15 :: 28-25-25 Mynderse Finger Lakes West
Wed. Sep 11, 2019 South Seneca 13-12-10 :: 25-25-25 Bloomfield Finger Lakes West
Mon. Sep 16, 2019 Lansing 25-20-25-25 :: 9-25-19-10 South Seneca Non-League
Wed. Sep 18, 2019 Honeoye at South Seneca 6:30 pm Finger Lakes West
Fri. Sep 20, 2019 South Seneca at Dundee 6:00 pm Finger Lakes West
Mon. Sep 23, 2019 South Seneca at Auburn 5:00 pm Non-League
Wed. Sep 25, 2019 South Seneca at Harley-Allendale Columbia 6:00 pm Finger Lakes West
Fri. Oct 4, 2019 Bloomfield at South Seneca 6:00 pm Finger Lakes West
Sat. Oct 5, 2019 Waterloo at South Seneca 11:00 am Non-League
Mon. Oct 7, 2019 Mynderse at South Seneca 6:00 pm Finger Lakes West
Thu. Oct 10, 2019 South Seneca at Trumansburg 6:00 pm Non-League
Mon. Oct 14, 2019 South Seneca at Honeoye 6:30 pm Finger Lakes West
Wed. Oct 16, 2019 Harley-Allendale Columbia at South Seneca 6:00 pm Finger Lakes West
Sat. Oct 19, 2019 Auburn at South Seneca 11:00 am Non-League
Mon. Oct 21, 2019 South Seneca at Waterloo 6:00 pm Non-League
Attacking Setting Serving
Player SP K K/Set E TA PCT A A/Set BHE SA SA/Set SE TA PCT
Logan Shaulis 3 6 2 2 9 0.44 0 0 0 8 2.7 0 19 100%
Julia Rodgers 3 5 1.7 0 7 0.71 0 0 0 2 0.7 0 14 100%
Mackenzie Coyle 3 2 0.7 1 3 0.33 0 0 0 1 0.3 1 5 80%
Shaylyn Austin 3 1 0.3 1 4 0 0 0 0 1 0.3 1 6 83.33%
Olivia Morton 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1.5 0 4 100%
Jillian Babcock 3 0 0 0 2 0 9 3 0 0 0 0 5 100%
Abby Alger 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1.3 0 11 100%
Chloe Shaulis 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0.3 1 5 80%
Lea Flecther 3 0 0 2 2 -1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 100%
Alysa Fletcher 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 1.5 0 0 0 0 2 100%
Emma Fletcher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0%
Passing Digging Blocking
Player SP Reception Errors TA PCT Digs D/Set BS BA Total B/Set BE
Logan Shaulis 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Julia Rodgers 3 0 0 0 2 0.7 0 0 0.0 0 0
Mackenzie Coyle 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Shaylyn Austin 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1.0 0.3 0
Olivia Morton 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Jillian Babcock 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Abby Alger 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Chloe Shaulis 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Lea Flecther 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Alysa Fletcher 2 0 0 0 1 0.5 0 0 0.0 0 0
Emma Fletcher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0
Select a different team to view