Hammondsport Lakers

Head Coach:
Erica Webster
JV Coach:
Tanessa Whitney
Assistant Coach:
Ashlee Weis
Athletic Director:
Dan Conley
AD Phone:
(607) 569-5200 Ext.
  • Hammondsport plays their home games at Hammondsport H.S..
  • They are a Class D3 school that competes in the Steuben County during the regular season.
  • The school is located at Main Street, Hammondsport, N.Y.
Uniform Name Position Height Grade
1 Vittoria Cateni Middle Hitter 5'8" 12th
2 Brianna Pratt (Captain) Setter 5'3" 12th
3 Julia Bennett (Captain) Middle Hitter 5'11" 12th
4 Julia Faulkner Rightside Hitter 5'3" 12th
5 Emily Sofio DS / S 5'1" 11th
6 Erika Hilligus OH / RS 5'3" 11th
7 Amanda O’Donnell RS / MH 6'1" 12th
8 Angela Gonzo Outside Hitter 5'6" 12th
11 Ashly Dumbleton MH / RS 5'6" 11th
12 Brianna Hill OH / DS 5'5" 11th
16 Alyssa Moon RS / MH 5'10" 12th
31 Bailey Fletcher Libero 5'2" 12th
Thu. Aug 29, 2019 Bloomfield 19-20-12 :: 25-25-25 Hammondsport Non-League
Wed. Sep 4, 2019 Addison 8-15-8 :: 25-25-25 Hammondsport Steuben County
Thu. Sep 5, 2019 Hammondsport 25-17-25-23-25 :: 18-25-19-25-12 Belfast/Genesee Valley Steuben County
Sat. Sep 7, 2019 Hammondsport at Campbell-Savona Tournament 8:30 am Tournament
Mon. Sep 9, 2019 Hammondsport 25-25-25 :: 19-14-8 Campbell-Savona Steuben County
Wed. Sep 11, 2019 Arkport-Canaseraga 7-6-7 :: 25-25-25 Hammondsport Steuben County
Mon. Sep 16, 2019 Hammondsport 25-25-20-15-25 :: 17-20-25-25-23 Penn Yan Non-League
Fri. Sep 20, 2019 Mynderse 23-19-23 :: 25-25-25 Hammondsport Non-League
Mon. Sep 23, 2019 Hammondsport 25-21-25-24-17 :: 23-25-18-26-25 Bloomfield Non-League
Wed. Sep 25, 2019 Hammondsport 25-25-25 :: 9-17-18 Wellsville Steuben County
Fri. Sep 27, 2019 Hammondsport 25-25-25 :: 9-12-12 Arkport-Canaseraga Steuben County
Sat. Sep 28, 2019 Hammondsport at Bath-Haverling Invitational Tournament 8:00 am Tournament
Mon. Sep 30, 2019 Lyons 16-20-10 :: 25-25-25 Hammondsport Non-League
Fri. Oct 4, 2019 Campbell-Savona 11-16-9 :: 25-25-25 Hammondsport Steuben County
Mon. Oct 7, 2019 Penn Yan 19-13-23 :: 25-25-25 Hammondsport Non-League
Tue. Oct 8, 2019 Belfast/Genesee Valley 14-25-23-11 :: 25-23-25-25 Hammondsport Steuben County
Wed. Oct 9, 2019 Hammondsport 25-25-25 :: 9-23-23 Addison Steuben County
Wed. Oct 16, 2019 Wellsville 26-14-14-20 :: 24-25-25-25 Hammondsport Steuben County
Fri. Oct 18, 2019 LeRoy 25-25-21-17-23 :: 23-23-25-25-25 Hammondsport Non-League
Fri. Oct 25, 2019 Hammondsport 26-28-25 :: 24-26-22 Cal-Mum Non-League
Sat. Nov 2, 2019 Houghton Academy 16-17-20 :: 25-25-25 Hammondsport Sectionals - Quarterfinals
Wed. Nov 6, 2019 Notre Dame 19-25-6-20 :: 25-22-25-25 Hammondsport Sectionals - Semifinals
Fri. Nov 8, 2019 Pavilion 19-20-26-25-24 :: 25-25-24-22-26 Hammondsport Sectionals - Finals
Tue. Nov 12, 2019 Bloomfield 20-21-25-25-21 :: 25-25-20-19-25 Hammondsport Sectionals - Regional Playoffs
Thu. Nov 14, 2019 Hammondsport 25-14-22-16 :: 13-25-25-25 Harley-Allendale Columbia Sectionals - Regional Playoffs
No stats found
Select a different team to view