Todays Matches

Geneva at Waterloo 6:30 am Finger Lakes East
Eugenio Maria DeHostos Charter at Rochester Academy Charter 4:00 pm Private-Parochial
Young Women's College Prep at Charles G. Finney 4:30 pm Private-Parochial
Rochester Prep at Aquinas Institute 5:00 pm Private-Parochial
School of the Arts at East 5:15 pm Rochester
Monroe at Franklin 5:15 pm Rochester
Warsaw at Perry 5:30 pm Non-League
Honeoye Falls-Lima at Canandaigua 6:00 pm Non-League
Batavia at Greece Arcadia 6:00 pm Non-League
Gates Chili at Hilton 6:00 pm Non-League
Letchworth at Keshequa 6:00 pm Non-League
Brighton at Penfield 6:00 pm Non-League
Pittsford Sutherland at Pittsford Mendon 6:00 pm Non-League
Churchville-Chili at Victor 6:00 pm Non-League
LeRoy at York 6:00 pm Non-League
Greece Olympia/Odyssey at Fairport 6:15 pm Non-League
Avon at Cal-Mum 6:30 pm Non-League
Palmyra-Macedon at Newark 6:30 pm Finger Lakes East
Geneseo at Pavilion 6:30 pm Non-League
Midlakes at Penn Yan 6:30 pm Finger Lakes East
Irondequoit at Rush Henrietta 6:30 pm Non-League
Wayland-Cohocton at Arkport-Canaseraga 7:00 pm Non-League
Eastridge at Greece Athena 7:00 pm Non-League
Clarence at Our Lady of Mercy 7:00 pm Non-League

Yesterday's Scores

Geneva 13-11-25-23 :: 25-25-20-25 LeRoy Non-League
Bishop Kearney 18-20-25-25-22 :: 25-25-22-16-25 Charles G. Finney Private-Parochial
Warsaw 18-25-25-25 :: 25-11-16-15 Dansville Non-League
Wellsville 25-25-25 :: 17-11-15 Canisteo-Greenwood Non-League
East 25-25-25 :: 21-13-2 ECHS/Wilson Rochester
Franklin at School of the Arts 5:15 pm Rochester
Marion 16-15-23 :: 25-25-25 Gananda Wayne County
Williamson 16-9-17 :: 25-25-25 Harley-Allendale Columbia Non-League
Belfast/Genesee Valley at Prattsburg/Avoca 6:00 pm Non-League
Eugenio Maria DeHostos Charter at Sodus 6:00 pm Non-League
Brockport 16-25-21-25-25 :: 25-22-25-21-23 Spencerport Non-League
Batavia 13-18-25-17 :: 25-25-23-25 Attica Non-League
Wayne at Canandaigua 6:30 pm Non-League
Alexander 25-25-25 :: 13-22-17 Elba Non-League
Wayland-Cohocton 18-25-25-24-26 :: 25-19-23-26-28 Honeoye Non-League
Holley 11-19-25 :: 25-25-27 Kendall Non-League
Penn Yan 20-26-19 :: 25-28-25 Mynderse Academy Non-League
Lyndonville 20-21-22 :: 25-25-25 Notre Dame Batavia Non-League
Pembroke 28-25-19-25 :: 26-17-25-20 Oakfield-Alabama Non-League
Midlakes 18-25-25-25 :: 25-12-15-13 Waterloo Finger Lakes East
Byron-Bergen 25-25-25 :: 13-22-9 Wheatland-Chili Non-League
Bolivar-Richburg at Keshequa 7:00 pm Non-League
Irondequoit 18-13-15 :: 25-25-25 Webster Schroeder Non-League

Regional Matches

There are no matches today.

Victor is looking for one more team fill their October 9th JV tournament. If interested, contact Matt Glover - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

NYSCVOA Scorekeeper Training

Attachments:
Download this file (NYSCVOA 2021 Scorer’s module.pdf)Scorekeeper Training[ ]894 kB

Cal-Mum is looking for a Modified Coach.

Click through for more details.

Varsity and JV pool play and playoff information is attached.

Scholarship application is also attached.

 

Attachments:
Download this file (2021 Adler JV and Varsity Girls Brackets - FINAL.ppt)Playoff Brackets[ ]192 kB
Download this file (2021 Adler JV and Varsity Girls Tourney - FINAL.pdf)Pool Play Schedule[ ]51 kB
Download this file (2021 GARY ADLER APPLICATION.pdf)2021 GARY ADLER APPLICATION.pdf[Scholarship Application]41 kB

Section V Girls Volleyball would like to thank the following sponsors to the Fall II Sectional Tournament. Without these individual and business partners we would not have been able to fund the awards for the players.

  1. Marty Martin
  2. LAVA Volleyball Club
  3. Caledonia-Mumford Volleyball Boosters
  4. Pittsford Mendon Boosters 
  5. Entrancing Inspirations - Success Mindset Coaching - Kim Guche www.entrancinginspirations.com
  6. Penfield Booster Club
  7. Joseph L. Meyer & Sons Inc.
    9260 Rt 21
    Cohocton, NY. 14826
  8. Tracy Gregorius & Elissa M. Gielen in memory of JoJo Crupi one of Dansville's Finest! 
    "If there ever comes a day we can't be together, keep me in your heart, I'll stay there forever" ~Winnie the Pooh
  9. Lyndsey Celeste Williams of Keller Williams Realty
    Keller Williams Real Estate
  10. Next Level Auto Detailing - Call 585-738-5114
    Next Level Detailing

Season Dates

Mon. Aug 23, 2021 :: Start Date Season Start Date
Fri. Sep 10, 2021 :: Last Date to Add/Drop Matches Last Date to Add/Drop Matches that will count for Sectional Seeding
Sat. Oct 23, 2021 :: Last Date for Matches Last Date for Matches that will count for Sectional Seeding
Mon. Oct 25, 2021 :: Seeding Meeting Sectional Seedings Announced
Tue. Oct 26, 2021 :: Play in matches If needed
Wed. Oct 27, 2021 :: Pre-Quarterfinals Classes CC, C, DDD, DD & D
Thu. Oct 28, 2021 :: Pre-Quarterfinals Classes AA, A & B
Fri. Oct 29, 2021 :: Quarterfinals Classes CC, C, DDD, DD & D
Sat. Oct 30, 2021 :: Quarterfinals Classes AA, A & B
Tue. Nov 2, 2021 :: Semifinals Classes CC, C, DDD, DD & D
Wed. Nov 3, 2021 :: Semifinals Classes AA, A & B
Fri. Nov 5, 2021 :: Finals Classes CC, C, DDD, DD & D
Sat. Nov 6, 2021 :: Finals Classes AA, A & B
Tue. Nov 9, 2021 :: Regional Playoffs Class D First Round
Thu. Nov 11, 2021 :: Regional Playoffs Class D Finals
Fri. Nov 12, 2021 :: Regionals Hosted by Section V, Classes AA, A & B
Sat. Nov 13, 2021 :: Regionals Hosted by Section V, Classes CC, C, DDD, DD & D
Sat. Nov 20, 2021 :: State Tournament Cool Insurance Arena, Glens Falls
Sun. Nov 21, 2021 :: State Tournament Cool Insurance Arena, Glens Falls

Latest Posts on Girls Volleyball

  • No posts to display.