Todays Matches

Houghton Academy at Hinsdale 11:00 am Allegany
Cuba-Rushford at Bolivar-Richburg 11:30 am Allegany
Archbishop Walsh at Canisteo-Greenwood 12:00 pm Non-League

Yesterday's Scores

Rush Henrietta at Greece Olympia/Odyssey 5:00 pm Non-League
Young Women's College Prep at Franklin 5:15 pm Non-League
Honeoye at Bloomfield 6:00 pm Finger Lakes West
Brockport at Canandaigua 6:00 pm Non-League
North Rose-Wolcott 25-11-21-25-7 :: 23-25-25-22-25 Clyde-Savannah Wayne County
Houghton Academy at Cuba-Rushford 6:00 pm Allegany
Churchville-Chili at Fairport 6:00 pm Non-League
Williamson 25-8-15 :: 27-25-25 Gananda Wayne County
Pittsford Sutherland 25-25-25 :: 14-16-18 Greece Arcadia Non-League
Lyons 25-25-25 :: 11-9-19 Marion Wayne County
Harley-Allendale Columbia 25-25-25 :: 22-18-17 Mynderse Academy Finger Lakes West
Gates Chili at Penfield 6:00 pm Non-League
East Rochester 25-25-25 :: 16-17-17 Sodus Wayne County
Irondequoit 11-15-18 :: 25-25-25 Victor Non-League
Wayland-Cohocton 5-10-16 :: 25-25-25 Geneseo Non-League
Dansville 10-12-18 :: 25-25-25 LeRoy Non-League
Pembroke 14-14-18 :: 25-25-25 Attica Genesee County - Division 1
Batavia 23-25-13-26-25 :: 25-20-25-24-21 Greece Athena Non-League
Byron-Bergen 25-25-25 :: 18-20-20 Oakfield-Alabama Non-League
Wayne 17-10-21 :: 25-25-25 Our Lady of Mercy Non-League
Honeoye Falls-Lima 26-25-26-12-19 :: 24-14-28-25-25 Pittsford Mendon Non-League
Dundee/Bradford 16-20-25-25-25 :: 25-25-14-20-18 South Seneca Finger Lakes West
School of the Arts 20-25-25-25-26 :: 25-14-27-22-24 WOIS Rochester
Eastridge at Spencerport 7:00 pm Non-League
Fillmore 25-25-25 :: 12-21-19 Belfast/Genesee Valley Allegany
Hinsdale 3-9-10 :: 25-25-25 Bolivar-Richburg Allegany
Brighton 18-21-18 :: 25-25-25 Webster Schroeder Non-League

Regional Matches

There are no matches today.

All-Tournament Team

2017 ClassA AT

Champion - West Irondequoit

2017 A WI

Season Dates

Mon. Aug 23, 2021 :: Start Date Season Start Date
Fri. Sep 10, 2021 :: Last Date to Add/Drop Matches Last Date to Add/Drop Matches that will count for Sectional Seeding
Sat. Oct 23, 2021 :: Last Date for Matches Last Date for Matches that will count for Sectional Seeding
Mon. Oct 25, 2021 :: Seeding Meeting Sectional Seedings Announced
Tue. Oct 26, 2021 :: Play in matches If needed
Wed. Oct 27, 2021 :: Pre-Quarterfinals Classes CC, C, DDD, DD & D
Thu. Oct 28, 2021 :: Pre-Quarterfinals Classes AA, A & B
Fri. Oct 29, 2021 :: Quarterfinals Classes CC, C, DDD, DD & D
Sat. Oct 30, 2021 :: Quarterfinals Classes AA, A & B
Tue. Nov 2, 2021 :: Semifinals Classes CC, C, DDD, DD & D
Wed. Nov 3, 2021 :: Semifinals Classes AA, A & B
Fri. Nov 5, 2021 :: Finals Classes CC, C, DDD, DD & D
Sat. Nov 6, 2021 :: Finals Classes AA, A & B
Tue. Nov 9, 2021 :: Regional Playoffs Class D First Round
Thu. Nov 11, 2021 :: Regional Playoffs Class D Finals
Fri. Nov 12, 2021 :: Regionals Hosted by Section V, Classes AA, A & B
Sat. Nov 13, 2021 :: Regionals Hosted by Section V, Classes C & D
Sat. Nov 20, 2021 :: State Tournament Cool Insurance Arena, Glens Falls
Sun. Nov 21, 2021 :: State Tournament Cool Insurance Arena, Glens Falls

Latest Posts on Girls Volleyball

  • No posts to display.