Todays Matches

Churchville-Chili at Victor Tournament 8:00 am Tournament
West Irondequoit at Victor Tournament 8:00 am Tournament
Hilton at Victor Tournament 8:00 am Tournament
Fairport at Victor Tournament 8:00 am Tournament
Pittsford Sutherland at Victor Tournament 8:00 am Tournament
Wayne at Victor Tournament 8:00 am Tournament
Newark at Victor Tournament 8:00 am Tournament
Bloomfield at Victor Tournament 8:00 am Tournament
Cuba-Rushford at Chautauqua Lake Tournament 8:30 am Tournament
Honeoye Falls-Lima at Victor Tournament 8:30 am Tournament
Gates-Chili at Victor Tournament 8:30 am Tournament
Rochester Academy Charter at Holley 10:00 am Non-League
Campbell-Savona at Genesee Valley 11:30 am Non-League
Brighton at Greece Athena 12:00 pm Monroe County - Division 3
Bishop Kearney at Mt. St. Mary's 12:00 pm Non-League
Aquinas at Harley-Allendale Columbia 1:30 pm Non-League
East Rochester at Charles G. Finney 2:00 pm Non-League
Mynderse at Hammondsport 3:00 pm Non-League

Yesterday's Scores

Warsaw 25-25-25 :: 18-11-17 Letchworth Livingston County - Division 2
Wheatland-Chili at Keshequa 5:00 pm Non-League
Franklin at ECHS/Wilson 5:30 pm Rochester
Archbishop Walsh at Hinsdale 5:30 pm Non-League
Kendall 25-25-21-25 :: 19-23-25-22 Northstar Non-League
Hammondsport at Bloomfield 6:00 pm Non-League
Edison at East 6:00 pm Rochester
Sodus 14-18-18 :: 25-25-25 Gananda Wayne County
Dundee at Honeoye 6:00 pm Finger Lakes West
Avon 17-25-25-18-25 :: 25-23-22-25-19 LeRoy Livingston County - Division 2
Williamson 20-13-9 :: 25-25-25 North Rose-Wolcott Wayne County
York at Pavilion 6:00 pm Livingston County - Division 3
Geneseo 27-25-20-25 :: 25-12-25-21 Perry Livingston County - Division 3
Monroe at School of the Arts 6:00 pm Rochester
Greece Olympia at West Irondequoit 6:00 pm Monroe County - Division 2
Pembroke at Akron 6:30 pm Non-League
Byron-Bergen at Attica 6:30 pm Genesee County - Division 1
Oakfield-Alabama 25-25-25 :: 21-22-21 Lyndonville Genesee County - Division 2
Waterloo at Midlakes 6:30 pm Finger Lakes East
Dansville at Wayland-Cohocton 6:30 pm Livingston County - Division 1
Arkport-Canaseraga 15-10-9 :: 25-25-25 Fillmore Non-League

Champions - Victor

Victor AA 2017 Champs

All-Tournament Team

AA All Tourney Team 2017

Season Dates

Mon. Aug 13, 2018 :: Start Date Season Start Date
Sun. Sep 9, 2018 :: Last Date to Add/Drop Matches Last date to change schedule and have it count toward Sectional Seeding
Sat. Oct 20, 2018 :: Last Date for Matches Last date to for matches that count for Sectional seeding.
Mon. Oct 22, 2018 :: Seeding Meeting Sectional Seeding Announced
Wed. Oct 24, 2018 :: Prequarterfinals Class AA, A, B
Thu. Oct 25, 2018 :: Prequarterfinals Class C1, C2, D1, D2, D3
Fri. Oct 26, 2018 :: Quarterfinals Class AA, A, B
Sat. Oct 27, 2018 :: Quarterfinals Class C1, C2, D1, D2, D3
Tue. Oct 30, 2018 :: Semifinals Class AA, A, B
Thu. Nov 1, 2018 :: Semifinals Class C1, C2, D1, D2, D3
Fri. Nov 2, 2018 :: Finals Class AA, A, B
Sat. Nov 3, 2018 :: Finals Class C1, C2, D1, D2, D3
Tue. Nov 6, 2018 :: Regional Playoffs Classes C1 vs C2 (or 11/7)
Tue. Nov 6, 2018 :: Regional Playoffs First D playoff
Wed. Nov 7, 2018 :: Sub Regional Classes B and C only, Section 6 hosts Section 3 (or 11/8)
Thu. Nov 8, 2018 :: Regional Playoffs Second D playoff
Sat. Nov 10, 2018 :: Regionals All Classes, hosted by Section V
Sat. Nov 17, 2018 :: State Semifinals at Glens Falls
Sun. Nov 18, 2018 :: State Finals at Glens Falls

Latest Posts on Girls Volleyball