Todays Matches

There are no matches today.

Yesterday's Scores

Pittsford Mendon at Baldwinsville Tournament 7:00 am Tournament
Irondequoit at Baldwinsville Tournament 8:00 am Tournament
Victor at Baldwinsville Tournament 8:00 am Tournament
Geneva at Baldwinsville Tournament 8:00 am Tournament
Pittsford Sutherland at Burnt Hills Tournament 8:00 am Tournament
York at Warsaw Tournament 8:00 am Tournament
Perry at Warsaw Tournament 8:00 am Tournament
Alexander at Warsaw Tournament 9:00 am Tournament
Cuba-Rushford at Warsaw Tournament 9:00 am Tournament
Houghton Academy at Warsaw Tournament 9:00 am Tournament
Midlakes at Rush Henrietta 11:00 am Non-League
Greece Arcadia 25-25-25 :: 9-15-13 Greece Olympia/Odyssey Non-League
Attica at Aquinas Institute 12:30 pm Non-League
Wellsville at Hinsdale 12:30 pm Allegany
Campbell-Savona 14-17-13 :: 25-25-25 Waterloo Non-League
Lyndonville at Holley 1:00 pm Non-League
Hilton 19-25-25-25 :: 25-16-23-22 Webster Thomas Non-League
Letchworth 20-26-19-14 :: 25-24-25-25 LeRoy Livingston County - Division 2
Clyde-Savannah at East Rochester 3:00 pm Wayne County

Regional Matches

There are no matches today.

The 2017 All-State Team are available here.

Season Dates

Mon. Nov 30, -1 :: Last Date to Add/Drop Matches Last Date to Add/Drop Matches that will count for Sectional Seeding
Mon. Aug 22, 2022 :: Start Date Season Start Date
Sat. Oct 22, 2022 :: Last Date for Matches Last Date for Matches that will count for Sectional Seeding
Mon. Oct 24, 2022 :: Seeding Meeting Sectional Seedings Announced
Tue. Oct 25, 2022 :: Play in matches If needed
Wed. Oct 26, 2022 :: Pre-Quarterfinals Classes AA, A1, A2 & B
Thu. Oct 27, 2022 :: Pre-Quarterfinals Classes C1, C2 & D1, D2, D3
Fri. Oct 28, 2022 :: Quarterfinals Classes AA, A1, A2 & B
Sat. Oct 29, 2022 :: Quarterfinals Classes C1, C2 & D1, D2, D3
Tue. Nov 1, 2022 :: Semifinals Classes AA, A1, A2, & B
Wed. Nov 2, 2022 :: Semifinals Classes C1, C2 & D1, D2, D3
Fri. Nov 4, 2022 :: Finals Classes AA, A1, A2, & B
Sat. Nov 5, 2022 :: Finals Classes C1, C2 & D1, D2, D3
Tue. Nov 8, 2022 :: Regional Playoffs Class C1 vs Class C2
Tue. Nov 8, 2022 :: Regional Playoffs Class D First Round
Tue. Nov 8, 2022 :: Regional Playoffs Class A1 vs Class A2
Thu. Nov 10, 2022 :: Regional Playoffs Class D Finals
Sat. Nov 19, 2022 :: State Tournament Cool Insurance Arena, Glens Falls
Sun. Nov 20, 2022 :: State Tournament Cool Insurance Arena, Glens Falls

Latest Posts on Girls Volleyball

  • No posts to display.