Todays Matches

Hammondsport 25-14-22-16 :: 13-25-25-25 Harley-Allendale Columbia Sectionals - Regional Playoffs

Yesterday's Scores

There are no matches today.

Regional Matches

Sun. Nov 10, 2019
Attica 23-23-19 :: 25-25-25 Byron-Bergen Sectionals - Regional Playoffs (C)
Tue. Nov 12, 2019
Bloomfield 20-21-25-25-21 :: 25-25-20-19-25 Hammondsport Sectionals - Regional Playoffs (D)
Honeoye Falls-Lima 25-25-25 :: 22-21-13 Olean Sectionals - Sub-Regionals (B)
Byron-Bergen 16-13-10 :: 25-25-25 Portville Sectionals - Sub-Regionals (C)
Thu. Nov 14, 2019
Hammondsport 25-14-22-16 :: 13-25-25-25 Harley-Allendale Columbia Sectionals - Regional Playoffs (D)
Sat. Nov 16, 2019
Honeoye Falls-Lima at Jamesville-DeWitt HS Westhill 3:00 pm Sectionals - Far West Regionals (B)
Portville at Jamesville-DeWitt HS Skaneateles 5:00 pm Sectionals - Far West Regionals (C)
Sun. Nov 17, 2019
Mercy at Daemen College Orchard Park 11:00 am Sectionals - Far West Regionals (AA)
West Irondequoit at Daemen College Williamsville South 1:00 pm Sectionals - Far West Regionals (A)
Harley-Allendale Columbia at Daemen College Panama 3:00 pm Sectionals - Far West Regionals (D)

The 2018 All-State Team are available here.

Season Dates

Mon. Aug 19, 2019 :: Start Date Season Start Date
Sun. Sep 8, 2019 :: Last Date to Add/Drop Matches Last Date to Add/Drop Matches that will count for Sectional seeding
Sat. Oct 26, 2019 :: Last Date for Matches Last Date for matches that count toward Sectional seeding
Mon. Oct 28, 2019 :: Seeding Meeting Sectional Seedings Announced
Tue. Oct 29, 2019 :: Play in match(es) Play in date if needed
Wed. Oct 30, 2019 :: Pre-quarterfinal matches Class C1, C2, D1, D2, D3
Fri. Nov 1, 2019 :: Pre-quarterfinals matches Class AA, A, B
Sat. Nov 2, 2019 :: Quarterfinal matches Class C1, C2, D1, D2, D3
Tue. Nov 5, 2019 :: Quarterfinal matches Class AA, A & B
Wed. Nov 6, 2019 :: Semifinal Matches Class C1, C2, D1, D2, D3
Thu. Nov 7, 2019 :: Semifinal Matches Class AA, A & B
Fri. Nov 8, 2019 :: Finals Sectional Finals - Class C1, C2, D1, D2, D3
Sat. Nov 9, 2019 :: Finals Sectional Finals - Class AA, A, & B
Sun. Nov 10, 2019 :: Regional Playoffs Class C1 vs C2
Tue. Nov 12, 2019 :: Regional Playoffs Class D First Round
Tue. Nov 12, 2019 :: Far West Regionals Section V vs VI at Daemon College, Class B - 6 pm and Class C - 8 pm
Thu. Nov 14, 2019 :: Regional Playoffs Class D Finals
Sat. Nov 16, 2019 :: Regionals Winner of B & C Section V vs Section VI at Jamestown Dewitt HS - 3 pm
Sun. Nov 17, 2019 :: Far West Regionals Section V vs VI at Daemon College - Class AA 11AM, Class A 1PM, Class D 3PM
Sat. Nov 23, 2019 :: State Tournament State Tournament at Glens Falls
Sun. Nov 24, 2019 :: State Tournament State Tournament at Glens Falls

Latest Posts on Girls Volleyball

  • No posts to display.