Todays Matches

East Rochester at Sodus 4:30 pm Wayne County
Greece Olympia at Churchville-Chili 5:00 pm Monroe County - Division 2
Geneseo at Avon 6:00 pm Non-League
Mynderse at Bloomfield 6:00 pm Finger Lakes West
Webster Thomas at Canandaigua 6:00 pm Monroe County - Division 2
Oswayo valley (Pa) at Cuba-Rushford 6:00 pm Non-League
Franklin at ECHS/Wilson 6:00 pm Rochester
Williamson at Gananda 6:00 pm Wayne County
Dundee at Harley-Allendale Columbia 6:00 pm Finger Lakes West
LeRoy at Haverling 6:00 pm Livingston County - Division 1
Pittsford Sutherland at Honeoye Falls-Lima 6:00 pm Monroe County - Division 4
Clyde-Savannah at Lyons 6:00 pm Wayne County
Marion at North Rose-Wolcott 6:00 pm Wayne County
Hilton at Penfield 6:00 pm Monroe County - Division 1
Keshequa at Perry 6:00 pm Non-League
Rush Henrietta at Victor 6:00 pm Monroe County - Division 1
York at Warsaw 6:00 pm Non-League
Pavilion at Wayland-Cohocton 6:00 pm Non-League
Arkport-Canaseraga at Campbell-Savona 6:30 pm Steuben County
Brighton at Greece Arcadia 6:30 pm Monroe County - Division 3
Honeoye at South Seneca 6:30 pm Finger Lakes West
Addison at Wellsville 6:30 pm Steuben County
Belfast/Genesee Valley at Bolivar-Richburg 7:00 pm Allegany

Yesterday's Scores

Rochester Prep at Aquinas 5:00 pm Private-Parochial
Hornell 4-10-13 :: 25-25-25 Avon Non-League
Charles G. Finney at Bishop Kearney 6:00 pm Private-Parochial
Brockport 20-25-0-26-25 :: 25-17-25-24-18 Brighton Monroe County - Division 3
Dansville 21-25-22-23 :: 25-20-25-25 Cal-Mum Non-League
Gates-Chili 25-25-25 :: 10-17-15 Canandaigua Monroe County - Division 2
Cuba-Rushford 25-25-24-25 :: 8-16-26-10 Hinsdale Allegany
Newark 25-21-23-12 :: 21-25-25-25 Penn Yan Finger Lakes East
Mercy 25-25-22-22-25 :: 20-15-25-25-22 Pittsford Mendon Non-League
Monroe at School of the Arts 6:00 pm Rochester
Pembroke at Attica 6:30 pm Genesee County - Division 1
Oakfield-Alabama 25-25-21-25 :: 11-13-25-16 Kendall Genesee County - Division 2
Alexander 25-25-25 :: 15-19-22 Lyndonville Genesee County - Division 2
Holley at Notre Dame 6:30 pm Genesee County - Division 1
Geneva at Palmyra-Macedon 6:30 pm Finger Lakes East
Midlakes at Wayne 6:30 pm Finger Lakes East
Wellsville at Fillmore 7:00 pm Non-League

Varsity and JV pool play and playoff information is attached.

Scholarship application is also attached.

Attachments:
Download this file (2019 CWVO Adler JV and Varsity Girls Tourny.pdf)Varsity and JV Schedule[2019 Varsity and JV Schedule]62 kB
Download this file (2019 GARY ADLER APPLICATION.pdf)Scholarship Application[2019 Scholarship Application]41 kB

Season Dates

Mon. Aug 19, 2019 :: Start Date Season Start Date
Sun. Sep 8, 2019 :: Last Date to Add/Drop Matches Last Date to Add/Drop Matches that will count for Sectional seeding
Sat. Oct 26, 2019 :: Last Date for Matches Last Date for matches that count toward Sectional seeding
Mon. Oct 28, 2019 :: Seeding Meeting Sectional Seedings Announced
Tue. Oct 29, 2019 :: Play in match(es) Play in date if needed
Wed. Oct 30, 2019 :: Pre-quarterfinal matches Class C1, C2, D1, D2, D3
Fri. Nov 1, 2019 :: Pre-quarterfinals matches Class AA, A, B
Sat. Nov 2, 2019 :: Quarterfinal matches Class C1, C2, D1, D2, D3
Tue. Nov 5, 2019 :: Quarterfinal matches Class AA, A & B
Wed. Nov 6, 2019 :: Semifinal Matches Class C1, C2, D1, D2, D3
Thu. Nov 7, 2019 :: Semifinal Matches Class AA, A & B
Fri. Nov 8, 2019 :: Finals Sectional Finals - Class C1, C2, D1, D2, D3
Sat. Nov 9, 2019 :: Finals Sectional Finals - Class AA, A, & B
Sun. Nov 10, 2019 :: Regional Playoffs Class C1 vs C2
Tue. Nov 12, 2019 :: Regional Playoffs Class D First Round
Tue. Nov 12, 2019 :: Far West Regionals Section V vs VI at Daemon College, Class B - 6 pm and Class C - 8 pm
Thu. Nov 14, 2019 :: Regional Playoffs Class D Finals
Sat. Nov 16, 2019 :: Regionals Winner of B & C Section V vs Section VI at Jamestown Dewitt HS - 3 pm
Sun. Nov 17, 2019 :: Far West Regionals Section V vs VI at Daemon College - Class AA 11AM, Class A 1PM, Class D 3PM
Sat. Nov 23, 2019 :: State Tournament State Tournament at Glens Falls
Sun. Nov 24, 2019 :: State Tournament State Tournament at Glens Falls

Latest Posts on Girls Volleyball

  • No posts to display.