Todays Matches

Geneva at Waterloo 6:30 am Finger Lakes East
Eugenio Maria DeHostos Charter at Rochester Academy Charter 4:00 pm Private-Parochial
Young Women's College Prep at Charles G. Finney 4:30 pm Private-Parochial
Rochester Prep at Aquinas Institute 5:00 pm Private-Parochial
School of the Arts at East 5:15 pm Rochester
Monroe at Franklin 5:15 pm Rochester
Warsaw at Perry 5:30 pm Non-League
Honeoye Falls-Lima at Canandaigua 6:00 pm Non-League
Batavia at Greece Arcadia 6:00 pm Non-League
Gates Chili at Hilton 6:00 pm Non-League
Letchworth 25-25-25 :: 16-11-8 Keshequa Non-League
Brighton at Penfield 6:00 pm Non-League
Pittsford Sutherland at Pittsford Mendon 6:00 pm Non-League
Churchville-Chili at Victor 6:00 pm Non-League
LeRoy at York 6:00 pm Non-League
Greece Olympia/Odyssey at Fairport 6:15 pm Non-League
Avon at Cal-Mum 6:30 pm Non-League
Palmyra-Macedon at Newark 6:30 pm Finger Lakes East
Geneseo at Pavilion 6:30 pm Non-League
Midlakes at Penn Yan 6:30 pm Finger Lakes East
Irondequoit at Rush Henrietta 6:30 pm Non-League
Wayland-Cohocton at Arkport-Canaseraga 7:00 pm Non-League
Eastridge at Greece Athena 7:00 pm Non-League
Clarence at Our Lady of Mercy 7:00 pm Non-League

Yesterday's Scores

Geneva 13-11-25-23 :: 25-25-20-25 LeRoy Non-League
Bishop Kearney 18-20-25-25-22 :: 25-25-22-16-25 Charles G. Finney Private-Parochial
Warsaw 18-25-25-25 :: 25-11-16-15 Dansville Non-League
Wellsville 25-25-25 :: 17-11-15 Canisteo-Greenwood Non-League
East 25-25-25 :: 21-13-2 ECHS/Wilson Rochester
Franklin at School of the Arts 5:15 pm Rochester
Marion 16-15-23 :: 25-25-25 Gananda Wayne County
Williamson 16-9-17 :: 25-25-25 Harley-Allendale Columbia Non-League
Belfast/Genesee Valley at Prattsburg/Avoca 6:00 pm Non-League
Eugenio Maria DeHostos Charter at Sodus 6:00 pm Non-League
Brockport 16-25-21-25-25 :: 25-22-25-21-23 Spencerport Non-League
Batavia 13-18-25-17 :: 25-25-23-25 Attica Non-League
Wayne at Canandaigua 6:30 pm Non-League
Alexander 25-25-25 :: 13-22-17 Elba Non-League
Wayland-Cohocton 18-25-25-24-26 :: 25-19-23-26-28 Honeoye Non-League
Holley 11-19-25 :: 25-25-27 Kendall Non-League
Penn Yan 20-26-19 :: 25-28-25 Mynderse Academy Non-League
Lyndonville 20-21-22 :: 25-25-25 Notre Dame Batavia Non-League
Pembroke 28-25-19-25 :: 26-17-25-20 Oakfield-Alabama Non-League
Midlakes 18-25-25-25 :: 25-12-15-13 Waterloo Finger Lakes East
Byron-Bergen 25-25-25 :: 13-22-9 Wheatland-Chili Non-League
Bolivar-Richburg at Keshequa 7:00 pm Non-League
Irondequoit 18-13-15 :: 25-25-25 Webster Schroeder Non-League

Regional Matches

There are no matches today.

The 2019 All-State Team are available here.

Season Dates

Mon. Aug 23, 2021 :: Start Date Season Start Date
Fri. Sep 10, 2021 :: Last Date to Add/Drop Matches Last Date to Add/Drop Matches that will count for Sectional Seeding
Sat. Oct 23, 2021 :: Last Date for Matches Last Date for Matches that will count for Sectional Seeding
Mon. Oct 25, 2021 :: Seeding Meeting Sectional Seedings Announced
Tue. Oct 26, 2021 :: Play in matches If needed
Wed. Oct 27, 2021 :: Pre-Quarterfinals Classes CC, C, DDD, DD & D
Thu. Oct 28, 2021 :: Pre-Quarterfinals Classes AA, A & B
Fri. Oct 29, 2021 :: Quarterfinals Classes CC, C, DDD, DD & D
Sat. Oct 30, 2021 :: Quarterfinals Classes AA, A & B
Tue. Nov 2, 2021 :: Semifinals Classes CC, C, DDD, DD & D
Wed. Nov 3, 2021 :: Semifinals Classes AA, A & B
Fri. Nov 5, 2021 :: Finals Classes CC, C, DDD, DD & D
Sat. Nov 6, 2021 :: Finals Classes AA, A & B
Tue. Nov 9, 2021 :: Regional Playoffs Class D First Round
Thu. Nov 11, 2021 :: Regional Playoffs Class D Finals
Fri. Nov 12, 2021 :: Regionals Hosted by Section V, Classes AA, A & B
Sat. Nov 13, 2021 :: Regionals Hosted by Section V, Classes CC, C, DDD, DD & D
Sat. Nov 20, 2021 :: State Tournament Cool Insurance Arena, Glens Falls
Sun. Nov 21, 2021 :: State Tournament Cool Insurance Arena, Glens Falls

Latest Posts on Girls Volleyball

  • No posts to display.