Todays Matches

NE College Prep at East 4:30 pm Rochester
WOIS at Edison 4:30 pm Rochester
Eugenio Maria DeHostos Charter at Rochester Academy Charter 4:30 pm Private-Parochial
Houghton Academy at Belfast/Genesee Valley 6:00 pm Allegany
Clyde-Savannah at East Rochester 6:00 pm Wayne County
School of the Arts at Franklin 6:00 pm Rochester
Williamson at Lyons 6:00 pm Wayne County
North Rose-Wolcott at Marion 6:00 pm Wayne County
Gananda at Sodus 6:00 pm Wayne County
Mynderse Academy at Bloomfield 6:30 pm Finger Lakes West
Brockport at Our Lady of Mercy 6:30 pm Non-League
Dundee at South Seneca 6:30 pm Finger Lakes West
Campbell-Savona at Haverling 7:15 pm Non-League
Hinsdale at Bolivar-Richburg 7:30 pm Allegany
Fillmore at Cuba-Rushford 7:30 pm Allegany

Yesterday's Scores

Greece Arcadia 25-21-25-25 :: 17-25-19-13 Canandaigua Monroe County - Division 4
Edison at School of the Arts 4:30 pm Rochester
East 25-27-25 :: 16-25-19 WOIS Rochester
Harley-Allendale Columbia 25-25-25 :: 14-11-15 Honeoye Finger Lakes West
Mynderse Academy 22-23-25 :: 25-25-27 South Seneca Finger Lakes West
Archbishop Walsh at Belfast/Genesee Valley 6:00 pm Non-League
Honeoye Falls-Lima at Brockport 6:00 pm Monroe County - Division 3
West Irondequoit 26-19-25-21-25 :: 24-25-15-25-19 Churchville-Chili Monroe County - Division 2
Greece Olympia/Odyssey at Eastridge 6:00 pm Monroe County - Division 4
Batavia at Greece Athena 6:00 pm Monroe County - Division 4
Franklin at Monroe 6:00 pm Rochester
Spencerport 15-19-15 :: 25-25-25 Pittsford Mendon Monroe County - Division 3
Fairport 25-25-25 :: 18-23-23 Rush Henrietta Monroe County - Division 1
Gates Chili at Webster Thomas 6:00 pm Monroe County - Division 2
Eugenio Maria DeHostos Charter 12-8-19 :: 25-25-25 Charles G. Finney Private-Parochial
Penfield 14-25-23 :: 25-27-25 Victor Monroe County - Division 1
Letchworth 15-25-15-10 :: 25-18-25-25 Warsaw Livingston County - Division 2
Rochester Prep at Aquinas Institute 6:30 pm Private-Parochial
Notre Dame Batavia 12-25-17-20 :: 25-21-25-25 Attica Non-League
Wheatland-Chili 21-8-22 :: 25-25-25 Byron-Bergen Non-League
Holley 25-25-25 :: 15-22-17 Elba Non-League
Webster Schroeder 13-13-20 :: 25-25-25 Hilton Monroe County - Division 1
Kendall at Lyndonville 6:30 pm Non-League
Waterloo 23-18-15 :: 25-25-25 Newark Finger Lakes East
Oakfield-Alabama at Pembroke 6:30 pm Non-League
Penn Yan at Wayne 6:30 pm Finger Lakes East
Palmyra-Macedon at Midlakes 7:00 pm Finger Lakes East
Wayland-Cohocton 11-8-25-16 :: 25-25-21-25 Avon Livingston County - Division 2
York 20-18-25-22 :: 25-25-22-25 Cal-Mum Livingston County - Division 3
Arkport-Canaseraga 25-27-17-23-23 :: 22-25-25-25-25 Canisteo-Greenwood Steuben County
LeRoy 29-25-25 :: 27-21-19 Dansville Livingston County - Division 1
Keshequa 15-17-12 :: 25-25-25 Geneseo Livingston County - Division 3
Hornell at Livonia 7:15 pm Livingston County - Division 1
Hinsdale at Cuba-Rushford 7:30 pm Allegany

Regional Matches

There are no matches today.


6TH ANNUAL NYVCA CLINIC!

2020 NYVCA Coaches Clinic
May 15-17
Lake George Jr/Sr High School
&
The Georgian Lakeside Resort Hotel
Lake George, New York

 

The 2019 All-State Team are available here.

The 2018 All-State Team are available here.

Varsity and JV pool play and playoff information is attached.

Scholarship application is also attached.

Here are the2019 CWVO Gary Adler Memorial Volleyball Scholarship Winners.

 
Melanie Burley - Churchville-Chili
Grace DeWitte - Webster Schroeder
Michael DiBisceglie - Webster
Ellie Ford - Gates-Chili
Alexa Kretchmer - Gates-Chili
Griffin Stella - Churchville-Chili
Attachments:
Download this file (2019 CWVO Adler JV and Varsity Girls Tourny.pdf)Varsity and JV Schedule[2019 Varsity and JV Schedule]62 kB
Download this file (2019 GARY ADLER APPLICATION.pdf)Scholarship Application[2019 Scholarship Application]41 kB

Section V Volleyball would like to thank the following sponsors of the 2018 Sectional Tournament.

Class C2 is sponsored by Ontario Family Chiropractic

Ontario Family Chiropractic

Visit them at 1791 Ridge Rd, Ontario, NY or on the web at Ontario Family Chiropractic


Class D2 is sponsored by the LAVA Volleyball Club

lava

Check out what they have to offer at their website.

Season Dates

There are no important dates listed for the current season.

Latest Posts on Girls Volleyball

  • No posts to display.