Todays Matches

Houghton Academy at Hinsdale 11:00 am Allegany
Cuba-Rushford at Bolivar-Richburg 11:30 am Allegany
Archbishop Walsh at Canisteo-Greenwood 12:00 pm Non-League

Yesterday's Scores

Rush Henrietta at Greece Olympia/Odyssey 5:00 pm Non-League
Young Women's College Prep at Franklin 5:15 pm Non-League
Honeoye at Bloomfield 6:00 pm Finger Lakes West
Brockport at Canandaigua 6:00 pm Non-League
North Rose-Wolcott 25-11-21-25-7 :: 23-25-25-22-25 Clyde-Savannah Wayne County
Houghton Academy at Cuba-Rushford 6:00 pm Allegany
Churchville-Chili at Fairport 6:00 pm Non-League
Williamson 25-8-15 :: 27-25-25 Gananda Wayne County
Pittsford Sutherland 25-25-25 :: 14-16-18 Greece Arcadia Non-League
Lyons 25-25-25 :: 11-9-19 Marion Wayne County
Harley-Allendale Columbia 25-25-25 :: 22-18-17 Mynderse Academy Finger Lakes West
Gates Chili at Penfield 6:00 pm Non-League
East Rochester at Sodus 6:00 pm Wayne County
Irondequoit 11-15-18 :: 25-25-25 Victor Non-League
Wayland-Cohocton 5-10-16 :: 25-25-25 Geneseo Non-League
Dansville 10-12-18 :: 25-25-25 LeRoy Non-League
Pembroke 14-14-18 :: 25-25-25 Attica Genesee County - Division 1
Batavia 23-25-13-26-25 :: 25-20-25-24-21 Greece Athena Non-League
Byron-Bergen 25-25-25 :: 18-20-20 Oakfield-Alabama Non-League
Wayne 17-10-21 :: 25-25-25 Our Lady of Mercy Non-League
Honeoye Falls-Lima 26-25-26-12-19 :: 24-14-28-25-25 Pittsford Mendon Non-League
Dundee/Bradford 16-20-25-25-25 :: 25-25-14-20-18 South Seneca Finger Lakes West
School of the Arts 20-25-25-25-26 :: 25-14-27-22-24 WOIS Rochester
Eastridge at Spencerport 7:00 pm Non-League
Fillmore 25-25-25 :: 12-21-19 Belfast/Genesee Valley Allegany
Hinsdale 3-9-10 :: 25-25-25 Bolivar-Richburg Allegany
Brighton 18-21-18 :: 25-25-25 Webster Schroeder Non-League

Regional Matches

There are no matches today.

NYSCVOA Scorekeeper Training

Attachments:
Download this file (NYSCVOA 2021 Scorer’s module.pdf)Scorekeeper Training[ ]894 kB

Section V Girls Volleyball would like to thank the following sponsors to the Fall II Sectional Tournament. Without these individual and business partners we would not have been able to fund the awards for the players.

  1. Marty Martin
  2. LAVA Volleyball Club
  3. Caledonia-Mumford Volleyball Boosters
  4. Pittsford Mendon Boosters 
  5. Entrancing Inspirations - Success Mindset Coaching - Kim Guche www.entrancinginspirations.com
  6. Penfield Booster Club
  7. Joseph L. Meyer & Sons Inc.
    9260 Rt 21
    Cohocton, NY. 14826
  8. Tracy Gregorius & Elissa M. Gielen in memory of JoJo Crupi one of Dansville's Finest! 
    "If there ever comes a day we can't be together, keep me in your heart, I'll stay there forever" ~Winnie the Pooh
  9. Lyndsey Celeste Williams of Keller Williams Realty
    Keller Williams Real Estate
  10. Next Level Auto Detailing - Call 585-738-5114
    Next Level Detailing

The 2019 All-State Team are available here.


6TH ANNUAL NYVCA CLINIC!

2020 NYVCA Coaches Clinic
May 15-17
Lake George Jr/Sr High School
&
The Georgian Lakeside Resort Hotel
Lake George, New York

 

Varsity and JV pool play and playoff information is attached.

Scholarship application is also attached.

Here are the2019 CWVO Gary Adler Memorial Volleyball Scholarship Winners.

 
Melanie Burley - Churchville-Chili
Grace DeWitte - Webster Schroeder
Michael DiBisceglie - Webster
Ellie Ford - Gates-Chili
Alexa Kretchmer - Gates-Chili
Griffin Stella - Churchville-Chili
Attachments:
Download this file (2019 CWVO Adler JV and Varsity Girls Tourny.pdf)Varsity and JV Schedule[2019 Varsity and JV Schedule]62 kB
Download this file (2019 GARY ADLER APPLICATION.pdf)Scholarship Application[2019 Scholarship Application]41 kB

Season Dates

Mon. Aug 23, 2021 :: Start Date Season Start Date
Fri. Sep 10, 2021 :: Last Date to Add/Drop Matches Last Date to Add/Drop Matches that will count for Sectional Seeding
Sat. Oct 23, 2021 :: Last Date for Matches Last Date for Matches that will count for Sectional Seeding
Mon. Oct 25, 2021 :: Seeding Meeting Sectional Seedings Announced
Tue. Oct 26, 2021 :: Play in matches If needed
Wed. Oct 27, 2021 :: Pre-Quarterfinals Classes CC, C, DDD, DD & D
Thu. Oct 28, 2021 :: Pre-Quarterfinals Classes AA, A & B
Fri. Oct 29, 2021 :: Quarterfinals Classes CC, C, DDD, DD & D
Sat. Oct 30, 2021 :: Quarterfinals Classes AA, A & B
Tue. Nov 2, 2021 :: Semifinals Classes CC, C, DDD, DD & D
Wed. Nov 3, 2021 :: Semifinals Classes AA, A & B
Fri. Nov 5, 2021 :: Finals Classes CC, C, DDD, DD & D
Sat. Nov 6, 2021 :: Finals Classes AA, A & B
Tue. Nov 9, 2021 :: Regional Playoffs Class D First Round
Thu. Nov 11, 2021 :: Regional Playoffs Class D Finals
Fri. Nov 12, 2021 :: Regionals Hosted by Section V, Classes AA, A & B
Sat. Nov 13, 2021 :: Regionals Hosted by Section V, Classes C & D
Sat. Nov 20, 2021 :: State Tournament Cool Insurance Arena, Glens Falls
Sun. Nov 21, 2021 :: State Tournament Cool Insurance Arena, Glens Falls

Latest Posts on Girls Volleyball

  • No posts to display.