Todays Matches

There are no matches today.

Yesterday's Scores

There are no matches today.

Champions - Byron-Bergen

FB IMG 1509753791445

All-Tournament Team

9693

2017 Class D2 Champions - Charles G. Finney

 2017 D2 Finney

2014 All-League Teams

Here are the All-League teams as submitted by the league reps.

Finger Lakes East

First Team
Chelsea France – 12 – OH - Waterloo
Laura Lang – 11 – Opp - Wayne
CeCe Cordero – 12 – OH - Midlakes
Carmen Sapp – 12 – OH - Geneva
Tallis Polashenski – 12 – S - PalMac
Liz Wunder – 12 – MH - PY
Mya VanDuyne – 11 – MH - Newark
Audra Linsner – 12 – L - Midlakes
Erin Guinan – 11 – OH - Geneva
Marissa McFadden – 12 – MH - Midlakes

Second Team
Lindsay Howell – 11 – MH -PalMac
Briana Schmid – 12 – MH - Wayne
Katie Leaty – 9 – S - Wayne
Sydney Jones – 11 – S - Midlakes
Chelsea Steinruck – 12 – OH - Waterloo
Rachel Kerr – 12 – OH - Geneva
Juliana Sherburne – 10 – L - Wayne
Kelly Bray -11 – S - PY
Sara Belcher – 12 – OH - Midlakes
Sam Kelly – 12 – DS - PalMac

Honorable Mention
Shaniah Jones – 10 – OH - Newark
Courtney Caralla – 11 – S - Newark
Eliza Mahar – 11 – OH -Geneva
Zoe Legott – 11 – DS - Geneva
Michaela Vascukynas – 12 – OH - Wayne
Vanessa Zimmerman – 12 – OH - Wayne
Connor Parrow – 10 – S - Waterloo
Kenzie Kapp -10 – DS - Waterloo
Leah Baginski – 12 – MH - PalMac
Brie Yonge – 11 – Opp - PY
Maddy Luke – 12 – L -PalMac

Exceptional Seniors
Mia Morrison - Geneva
Carmen Sapp – 12 – OH - Geneva
Rachel Kerr – 12 – OH – Geneva
Emily LoTempio - Newark
Julia Bailey - Newark
Chelsea France – 12 – OH – Waterloo
Chelsea Steinruck – 12 – OH - Waterloo
CeCe Cordero – 12 – OH - Midlakes
Audra Lindsner – 12 – L – Midlakes
Marissa McFadden – 12 – MH – Midlakes
Sara Belcher – 12 – OH - Midlakes
Katie DeJonge – Midlakes
Briana Schmid – 12 – MH – Wayne
Michaela Vascukynas – 12 – OH - Wayne
Vanessa Zimmerman – 12 – OH - Wayne
Sam Kelly – 12 – DS – PalMac
Leah Baginski – 12 – MH – PalMac
Maddy Luke – 12 – L -PalMac
Abby Snelling - PalMac
Tallis Polashenski – 12 – S – PalMac
Liz Wunder – 12 – MH - PY

Sportsmanship Award - Wayne
Coach of the year - Kyle Salisbury - Midlakes

Co-Players of the year 

CeCe Cordero – Midlakes
Carmen Sapp - Geneva

Finger Lakes West

1st Team
Peyton Robinson (Bloomfield)
Audra Beechler (Bloomfield)
Savannah Atwal (HAC)
Haley Cornish (Honeoye)
Lydia Barnard (Honeoye)
Kasey Campbell (Honeoye)
Bailey Minges (South Seneca)
Laura Wyckoff (South Seneca)

2nd Team
Alyssa Eveland (Bloomfield)
Olivia Taylor (Dundee)
Emily Pasko (HAC)
Alyssa Broberg (HAC)
Margaret Slocum (Honeoye)
Valerie Tuttle (Mynderse)
Kalyn Moore (South Seneca)
Katie Winkleblack (South Seneca)

Honorable Mention
Gina Iacovengelo (Bloomfield)
Ruby Close (Bloomfield)
Paige Easking (Dundee)
Sam Reagan (Dundee)
Rebecca Orbach (HAC)
Sammy Marshall (Honeoye)
Alex Prayne (Mynderse)
Catrina Peterson (Mynderse)
Hannah Miller (Mynderse)
Heidi Miller (Mynderse)

Exceptional Seniors
Peyton Robinson (Bloomfield)
Audra Beechler (Bloomfield)
Alyssa Eveland (Bloomfield)
Gina Iacovengelo (Bloomfield)
Savannah Atwal (HAC)
Sammie Scott (HAC)
Emily Pasko (HAC)
Alyssa Broberg (HAC)
Kasey Campbell (Honeoye)
Sammy Marshall (Honeoye)
Olivia Taylor (Dundee)
Sam Reagan (Dundee)
Anna Gilbert (Dundee)
Valerie Tuttle (Mynderse)
Corrine Tilton (Mynderse)
Breanna Baker (Mynderse)
Amanda Wech (South Seneca)

Player of the Year: Peyton Robinson (Bloomfield)
Coach of the Year: Linda Cup (Honeoye)
Sportsmanship Award: Dundee

League Champion: Honeoye
Section V Champions: Honeoye (Class DD)
Far West Regional Representative: none

Genesee League

All Star Players

Lindsey Bender – Notre Dame

MaryBernadette Bochiccio – Notre Dame

Alissa Borlaug - Alexander

Lauren Burke – Byron-Bergen

Erin Casey – Byron-Bergen

Bailey Groth - Pembroke

Morgan Hungerford - Lyndonville

Abigail Kelley – Byron-Bergen

Lindsey Luce – Attica

Shea Norton – Notre Dame

Elizabeth Taylor – Alexander

Breanna Walker – Wheatland-Chili

Honorable Mention All Star Players

Madeline Dake - Attica

Bryanna D’Agostino – Byron-Bergen

Emma Francis – Notre Dame

Erica Gibson – Oakfield-Alabama

Aralyse Johnson – Pembroke

Taylor Kingsbury – Kendall

Olivia Marchese – Notre Dame

Tessa McArthur – Holley

Tara Meyer – Attica

Samantha Quaranto – Pembroke

Cierra Riley – Lyndonville

Megan Scroger – Oakfield-Alabama

Breton Stephens – Alexander

Hayley Wetherbee – Lyndonville

Mallory Winslow – Wheatland-Chili

Chelsea Wright – Kendall

Livingston County

Livingston County Volleyball All-Stars 2014

School

DI

Year

Position

Livonia

Kelly Hierlwimmer

12th

OH

Livonia

Nicole Donnelly

12th

L

Livonia

Savannah Berry

10th

S

Bath

Makayla Brezinski

10th

OH

Bath

Durnian Parulski-Seager

12th

L

Bath

Megan Hockaday

12th

S/RS

Dansville

Margorie Didas

12th

OH

Dansville

Sabrina Didas

11th

S

Way-Co

Tristin Markel

12th

S/RS

Hornell

Maria Santiago

12th

MH

School

DII

Year

Position

LeRoy

Riley Pasquale

8th

OH

LeRoy

Ava Vescovi

9th

OH

LeRoy

Naomi Hyde

11th

MH

Warsaw

Ashton Babbitt

11th

MH

Warsaw

Ellen Paddock

9th

OH

Perry

Sydney Cowie

12th

MH

Perry

Kaitlin Fisher

11th

S

Avon

Olivia Krick

12th

L

Avon

MaKaila Heath

11th

OH

Letchworth

Julia Mertsock

9th

MH

School

DIII

Year

Position

Geneseo

Rachael Nicholls

12th

OH

Geneseo

Samantha Hammond

12th

OH

Geneseo

Abbey Anderson

12th

L

Geneseo

Stefanie Ledwith

9th

S

Pavilion

Kelsey Milligan

12th

OH

Pavilion

Lydia Milligan

10th

OH

Cal-Mum

Andrea Coyle

9th

OH

Keshequa

Courtney Clinton

12th

OH

Keshequa

Courtney McCart

12th

S/RS

York

Allie Pukas

12th

L

2014 LCAA Volleyball Exceptional Seniors

School

Player

Livonia

Kelly Hierlwimmer

 

Nicole Donnelly

 

Kyra Nagele

Bath

Megan Hockaday

 

Durnian Parulski- Seager

Way-Co

Emma Conrad

 

Tristin Markel

Dansville

Margorie Didas

Pavilion

Kelsey Milligan

Keshequa

Courtney Clinton

 

Courtney McCart

Geneseo

Rachael Nicholls

 

Abbey Anderson

 

Samantha Hammond

York

Allie Pukas

Perry

Sydney Cowie

 

Micaela Van Buren

Warsaw

Sammi Robb

Avon

Olivia Krick

 

Jill Dembroski

LCAA Champions

DI- Livonia

DII- LeRoy

DIII- Geneseo

Sportsmanship Awards

DI- Hornell

DII- LeRoy

DIII- Cal-Mum

LCAA Coach of the Year

Stacy Brezinski- Bath

Monroe County Division 1

1st Team

Name

School

Position

Grade

Ally Smith

Webster Schroeder

OH

11

Amber Smith

Webster Schroeder

OH

11

Emma Stoltz

Penfield

MB

12

Erica Cappellino

Penfield

OH

12

Lydia Ooyama

Fairport

L

12

Amanda Mosack

Webster Schroeder

S

11

Alea Steigerwald

Penfield

S

10

Melissa Page

Victor

OH

11

2nd Team

Name

School

Position

Grade

Emma Guy

Penfield

MB

11

Gabby Scott

Webster Thomas

OH

11

Megan Sutherland

Fairport

OH

11

Kirsten Frauens

Webster Schroeder

MB

12

Emily Harnischfeger

Penfield

OH

10

Hannah Stewart

Victor

OH

11

Paige Kozar

Fairport

OP

12

Brooke Ervin

Webster Schroeder

OP

12

Player of the Year: Ally Smith – Webster Schroeder

Libero of the Year: Abby Beecher - Penfield

Sportsmanship Award: Fairport

Co-Division Champs: Webster Schroeder & Penfield (9-1)

Monroe County Division 2

1st Team

Name

School

Position

Grade

Aliah Bowllan

Pittsford Sutherland

L

11

Santita Ebangwese

Pittsford Sutherland

MB

12

Jaclyn Maguire

West Irondequoit

OH

11

Kylee Kanealey

West Irondequoit

MB

11

Andrea Allen

Pittsford Sutherland

S

11

Sarah Blowers

Pittsford Sutherland

OH

11

Mandy Napierala

West Irondequoit

OH

12

2nd Team

Name

School

Position

Grade

Savannah Crocetti

West Irondequoit

L

12

Christa Mickol

Brighton

L

11

Solveig Waack

Pittsford Mendon

S/RS

12

Taylor Kells

Pittsford Sutherland

OH

12

Ann Bisognano

Pittsford Sutherland

MB

12

Grace Bradshaw

West Irondequoit

S

12

Sarah Braddon

Canandaigua

OH

11

Player of the Year: Aliah Bowllan – Pittsford Sutherland

Libero of the Year: Aliah Bowllan – Pittsford Sutherland

Sportsmanship Award: Canandaigua

Division Champs: Pittsford Sutherland (8-0)

Monroe County Division 3

1st Team

Name

School

Position

Grade

Melissa Rudy

Hilton

OH

12

Christa White

Spencerport

MB

12

Becca Hay

Gates Chili

S

10

Jess Giannoccaro

Gates Chili

OH

10

Lizzy Thrasher

Gates Chili

MB

12

Vicky Thrasher

Gates Chili

RS

12

Alison Vannest

Churchville Chili

OH

12

Brooke Harnischfeger

Greece Athena

S

12

2nd Team

Name

School

Position

Grade

Jada Carrol

Spencerport

MB

12

Hannah DeLorenzo

Hilton

S

10

Sammi Leader

Greece Athena

OH

10

Stefanie Stefanovski

Churchville Chili

S

12

Danielle Cox

Churchville Chili

OH

12

Sarah Huzyk

Churchville Chili

L

11

Marielle Buss

Hilton

RS

11

Julie Campion

Spencerport

OH

12

Player of the Year: Melissa Rudy - Hilton

Libero of the Year: Sara Ciotti – Greece Athena

Sportsmanship Award: Churchville Chili

Division Champs: Gates Chili (10-0)

 

Monroe County Division 4

1st Team

Name

School

Position

Grade

Maddy Joseph

HFL

OH

12

Lauren Chlebove

HFL

OH

11

Gillian Kurtic

HFL

MB

10

Tessa Engel

Batavia

OH

11

Arden Bonzo

HFL

MB

12

Grace Chlebove

HFL

S/RS

9

Audrey Goldfarb

HFL

S

12

2nd Team

Name

School

Position

Grade

Vanessa Marcello

Greece Olympia

L

12

Brianna Rizzari

Greece Arcadia

S

12

Alexa McQueen

Eastridge

MB

11

Harmany Brookins

Eastridge

MB

10

Brianna Williams

Greece Olympia

MB

10

Katie Mansfield

HFL

L

12

Madi McCulley

Batavia

OH

11

Player of the Year: Maddy Joseph - HFL

Libero of the Year: Vanessa Marcello – Greece Olympia

Sportsmanship Award: HFL

Division Champs: HFL (8-0)

 

Private-Parochial League

1st Team
Danielle Antonio - AQ
Erin Flaherty - AQ
Kharysma Bryant - BK
Megan Hobler - Mercy
Kailey Falk - Mercy
Hannah Cannon - Mercy
 
Second Team
Val Zarniak - AQ
Julia Allen - AQ
Annie Heyen - BK
Hannah Krautwurst  - BK
Cinnamon David - CG Finney
Lori Gorman - CG Finney
Rebecca Oldham - CG Finney
Christina McAlpin - Mercy
Marie Simonetti - Mercy
Laura Seeger - Mercy
 
MVP
Hannah Cannon - Mercy

Champions - Victor

Victor AA 2017 Champs

All-Tournament Team

AA All Tourney Team 2017

The All-State Team are available here.

Season Dates

Mon. Aug 13, 2018 :: Start Date Season Start Date
Sun. Sep 9, 2018 :: Last Date to Add/Drop Matches Last date to change schedule and have it count toward Sectional Seeding
Sat. Oct 20, 2018 :: Last Date for Matches Last date to for matches that count for Sectional seeding.
Mon. Oct 22, 2018 :: Seeding Meeting Sectional Seeding Announced
Wed. Oct 24, 2018 :: Prequarterfinals Class AA, A, B
Thu. Oct 25, 2018 :: Prequarterfinals Class C1, C2, D1, D2, D3
Fri. Oct 26, 2018 :: Quarterfinals Class AA, A, B
Sat. Oct 27, 2018 :: Quarterfinals Class C1, C2, D1, D2, D3
Tue. Oct 30, 2018 :: Semifinals Class AA, A, B
Thu. Nov 1, 2018 :: Semifinals Class C1, C2, D1, D2, D3
Fri. Nov 2, 2018 :: Finals Class AA, A
Sat. Nov 3, 2018 :: Finals Class B, C1, C2, D1, D2, D3
Tue. Nov 6, 2018 :: Regional Playoffs Classes C1 vs C2 (or 11/7)
Tue. Nov 6, 2018 :: Regional Playoffs First D playoff
Wed. Nov 7, 2018 :: Sub Regional Classes B and C only, Section 6 hosts Section 3 (or 11/8)
Thu. Nov 8, 2018 :: Regional Playoffs Second D playoff
Fri. Nov 9, 2018 :: Regionals AA and A Classes, hosted by Section V at Webster Thomas
Sat. Nov 10, 2018 :: Regionals B, C, and D Classes, hosted by Section V at LeRoy
Sat. Nov 17, 2018 :: State Semifinals at Glens Falls
Sun. Nov 18, 2018 :: State Finals at Glens Falls

Latest Posts on Girls Volleyball

  • No posts to display.