Todays Matches

There are no matches today.

Yesterday's Scores

There are no matches today.

Regional Matches

There are no matches today.
Class Match Location Time Date

Regional Playoffs

C LeRoy (19-25-25-25) vs. Byron-Bergen (25-20-17-16) Cal-Mum 7:00 pm 11/6
D Cuba-Rushford (27-21-23-25-13) vs Charles G. Finney (25-25-25-11-25)
Cal-Mum 7:00 pm 11/7

Sub-Regionals

C  LaFayette (15-12-7) vs LeRoy (25-25-25) Victor 5:30 pm 11/8
B Cazenovia (26-25-22-25) vs Wayne (24-15-25-23) Victor 7:30 pm 11/8

Far West Regionals

AA Victor (25-15-25-25) vs Clarence (21-25-19-18) Daemen 6:00 pm 11/9
A West Irondequoit (16-21-17) vs Williamsville East (25-25-25) Daemen 8:00 pm 11/9
B Cazenovia (25-25-27-25) vs East Aurora (27-13-25-20) Daemen 9:00 am 11/10
C LeRoy (17-23-9) vs Portville (25-25-25) Daemen 11:00 am 11/10
D Charles G. Finney (22-25-15-14) vs Panama (25-22-25-25) Daemen 1:00 pm 11/10

Champions - Cuba-Rushford

 D1 Sectional Champs

All-Tournament Team

 Class D1 All Tournament Team

All-Tournament Team

2017 ClassB

Champions - Wayne

2017 Wayne

All-Tournament Team

2017 ClassA AT

Champion - West Irondequoit

2017 A WI

Champions - LeRoy

LeRoy Team1

All-Tournament Team

Class C All Stars

Season Dates

Mon. Aug 23, 2021 :: Start Date Season Start Date
Fri. Sep 10, 2021 :: Last Date to Add/Drop Matches Last Date to Add/Drop Matches that will count for Sectional Seeding
Sat. Oct 23, 2021 :: Last Date for Matches Last Date for Matches that will count for Sectional Seeding
Mon. Oct 25, 2021 :: Seeding Meeting Sectional Seedings Announced
Tue. Oct 26, 2021 :: Play in matches If needed
Wed. Oct 27, 2021 :: Pre-Quarterfinals Classes CC, C, DDD, DD & D
Thu. Oct 28, 2021 :: Pre-Quarterfinals Classes AA, A & B
Fri. Oct 29, 2021 :: Quarterfinals Classes CC, C, DDD, DD & D
Sat. Oct 30, 2021 :: Quarterfinals Classes AA, A & B
Tue. Nov 2, 2021 :: Semifinals Classes CC, C, DDD, DD & D
Wed. Nov 3, 2021 :: Semifinals Classes AA, A & B
Fri. Nov 5, 2021 :: Finals Classes CC, C, DDD, DD & D
Sat. Nov 6, 2021 :: Finals Classes AA, A & B
Tue. Nov 9, 2021 :: Regional Playoffs Class CC vs Class C
Tue. Nov 9, 2021 :: Regional Playoffs Class D First Round
Thu. Nov 11, 2021 :: Regional Playoffs Class D Finals
Fri. Nov 12, 2021 :: Regionals Hosted by Section V, Classes AA, A & B
Sat. Nov 13, 2021 :: Regionals Hosted by Section V, Classes CC, C, DDD, DD & D
Sat. Nov 20, 2021 :: State Tournament Cool Insurance Arena, Glens Falls
Sun. Nov 21, 2021 :: State Tournament Cool Insurance Arena, Glens Falls

Latest Posts on Girls Volleyball

  • No posts to display.