Todays Matches

Geneva at Waterloo 6:30 am Finger Lakes East
Eugenio Maria DeHostos Charter at Rochester Academy Charter 4:00 pm Private-Parochial
Young Women's College Prep at Charles G. Finney 4:30 pm Private-Parochial
Rochester Prep at Aquinas Institute 5:00 pm Private-Parochial
School of the Arts at East 5:15 pm Rochester
Monroe at Franklin 5:15 pm Rochester
Warsaw at Perry 5:30 pm Non-League
Honeoye Falls-Lima at Canandaigua 6:00 pm Non-League
Batavia at Greece Arcadia 6:00 pm Non-League
Gates Chili at Hilton 6:00 pm Non-League
Letchworth 25-25-25 :: 16-11-8 Keshequa Non-League
Brighton at Penfield 6:00 pm Non-League
Pittsford Sutherland at Pittsford Mendon 6:00 pm Non-League
Churchville-Chili at Victor 6:00 pm Non-League
LeRoy at York 6:00 pm Non-League
Greece Olympia/Odyssey at Fairport 6:15 pm Non-League
Avon at Cal-Mum 6:30 pm Non-League
Palmyra-Macedon at Newark 6:30 pm Finger Lakes East
Geneseo at Pavilion 6:30 pm Non-League
Midlakes at Penn Yan 6:30 pm Finger Lakes East
Irondequoit at Rush Henrietta 6:30 pm Non-League
Wayland-Cohocton at Arkport-Canaseraga 7:00 pm Non-League
Eastridge at Greece Athena 7:00 pm Non-League
Clarence at Our Lady of Mercy 7:00 pm Non-League

Yesterday's Scores

Geneva 13-11-25-23 :: 25-25-20-25 LeRoy Non-League
Bishop Kearney 18-20-25-25-22 :: 25-25-22-16-25 Charles G. Finney Private-Parochial
Warsaw 18-25-25-25 :: 25-11-16-15 Dansville Non-League
Wellsville 25-25-25 :: 17-11-15 Canisteo-Greenwood Non-League
East 25-25-25 :: 21-13-2 ECHS/Wilson Rochester
Franklin at School of the Arts 5:15 pm Rochester
Marion 16-15-23 :: 25-25-25 Gananda Wayne County
Williamson 16-9-17 :: 25-25-25 Harley-Allendale Columbia Non-League
Belfast/Genesee Valley at Prattsburg/Avoca 6:00 pm Non-League
Eugenio Maria DeHostos Charter at Sodus 6:00 pm Non-League
Brockport 16-25-21-25-25 :: 25-22-25-21-23 Spencerport Non-League
Batavia 13-18-25-17 :: 25-25-23-25 Attica Non-League
Wayne at Canandaigua 6:30 pm Non-League
Alexander 25-25-25 :: 13-22-17 Elba Non-League
Wayland-Cohocton 18-25-25-24-26 :: 25-19-23-26-28 Honeoye Non-League
Holley 11-19-25 :: 25-25-27 Kendall Non-League
Penn Yan 20-26-19 :: 25-28-25 Mynderse Academy Non-League
Lyndonville 20-21-22 :: 25-25-25 Notre Dame Batavia Non-League
Pembroke 28-25-19-25 :: 26-17-25-20 Oakfield-Alabama Non-League
Midlakes 18-25-25-25 :: 25-12-15-13 Waterloo Finger Lakes East
Byron-Bergen 25-25-25 :: 13-22-9 Wheatland-Chili Non-League
Bolivar-Richburg at Keshequa 7:00 pm Non-League
Irondequoit 18-13-15 :: 25-25-25 Webster Schroeder Non-League

Regional Matches

There are no matches today.

Victor is looking for one more team fill their October 9th JV tournament. If interested, contact Matt Glover - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

NYSCVOA Scorekeeper Training

Attachments:
Download this file (NYSCVOA 2021 Scorer’s module.pdf)Scorekeeper Training[ ]894 kB

Cal-Mum is looking for a Modified Coach.

Click through for more details.