Todays Matches

Charles G. Finney at Rochester Academy Charter 4:15 pm Private-Parochial
Edison at School of the Arts 5:00 pm Rochester
East at ECHS/Wilson 6:00 pm Rochester
Waterloo at Marion 6:00 pm Non-League
Wayland-Cohocton at Perry 6:15 pm Non-League
Greece Olympia/Odyssey at Brighton 6:30 pm Non-League
Cal-Mum at Dansville 6:30 pm Non-League
Midlakes at Geneva 6:30 pm Finger Lakes East
Batavia at Greece Arcadia 6:30 pm Non-League
Honeoye Falls-Lima at Greece Athena 6:30 pm Non-League
Churchville-Chili at Hilton 6:30 pm Non-League
Spencerport at Penfield 6:30 pm Non-League
Bloomfield at Penn Yan 6:30 pm Finger Lakes West
Webster Schroeder at Rush Henrietta 6:30 pm Non-League
Dundee/Bradford at Addison 7:00 pm Non-League
Franklin at Monroe 7:00 pm Rochester
Gates Chili at Victor 7:00 pm Non-League
Canisteo-Greenwood at Fillmore 7:30 pm Non-League

Yesterday's Scores

Alexander 25-25-25-28 :: 15-17-27-26 Pembroke Genesee County - Division 1
Charles G. Finney at Young Women's College Prep 4:00 pm Private-Parochial
Monroe 18-21-25-25-15 :: 25-25-14-19-13 Edison Rochester
Hinsdale 25-25-25 :: 15-9-16 Archbishop Walsh Non-League
Warsaw 18-23-24 :: 25-25-26 Cal-Mum Livingston County - Division 3
Keshequa 9-9-16 :: 25-25-25 Canisteo-Greenwood Non-League
Harley-Allendale Columbia 25-25-19-25 :: 12-17-25-20 Dundee/Bradford Finger Lakes West
Our Lady of Mercy 20-17-21 :: 25-25-25 Fairport Non-League
Hilton 25-25-25 :: 19-20-17 Gates Chili Non-League
Hornell 18-21-25-14 :: 25-25-17-25 Avon Non-League
Haverling 9-22-8 :: 25-25-25 Geneseo Non-League
Wayland-Cohocton 12-7-7 :: 25-25-25 Letchworth Non-League
Dansville 8-6-8 :: 25-25-25 Perry Non-League
Rush Henrietta 25-17-25-21-6 :: 20-25-22-25-15 Spencerport Non-League
Oakfield-Alabama 16-21-11 :: 25-25-25 Attica Genesee County - Division 1
East Rochester 25-25-25 :: 22-22-19 Bishop Kearney Non-League
Honeoye at Bloomfield 6:30 pm Finger Lakes West
Kendall at Byron-Bergen 6:30 pm Non-League
School of the Arts 25-25-23-25 :: 18-19-25-23 East Rochester
Aquinas Institute at Eastridge 6:30 pm Non-League
Pittsford Mendon 12-25-25-22-11 :: 25-20-22-25-15 Irondequoit Non-League
Livonia 13-17-22 :: 25-25-25 LeRoy Non-League
Notre Dame Batavia 25-27-25-25 :: 18-29-13-22 Lyndonville Genesee County - Division 2
South Seneca 25-17-10-17 :: 18-25-25-25 Mynderse Academy Finger Lakes West
Geneva 22-13-11 :: 25-25-25 Newark Finger Lakes East
Cuba-Rushford 25-23-15-25-14 :: 23-25-25-23-16 Olean Non-League
Penn Yan 25-25-23-25 :: 21-9-25-20 Palmyra-Macedon Non-League
Wayne at Waterloo 6:30 pm Finger Lakes East
Holley 19-17-19 :: 25-25-25 Wheatland-Chili Non-League
Belfast/Genesee Valley 12-17-13 :: 25-25-25 Arkport-Canaseraga Non-League
Brockport 12-18-25-8 :: 25-25-21-25 Pittsford Sutherland Non-League
Fillmore 25-12-16-14 :: 18-25-25-25 Bolivar-Richburg Allegany

Regional Matches

There are no matches today.

Champions - Honeoye

D2 Honeoye

All-Tournament Team

D2

class b

hfl

Attached is a PDF of the brackets for the 2016 Sectionals. Any changes/updates to the PDF will be listed here.

Changes in revision 9 (11/3 12:50 pm)

  • Final sites and times are set.
    • at Gates Chili on 11/4, Class A at 6 pm, Class AA at 8 pm
    • at Webster Thomas on 11/4, Class B at 6 pm.
    • at Geneseo HS on 11/5, Class C2 at 3 pm, Class C1 at 5 pm
    • at Warsaw on 11/5, Class D2 at 3 pm, Class D1 at 5 pm

Changes in revision 8 (10/31 2:44 pm)

  • The Bloomfield semifinals (B, C2) have been moved back to 7:30 and 5:30 pm.
  • Cuba-Rushford vs Bol-Rich (D1) is at Genesee Valley at 5:30

Changes in revision 7 (10/31 11:45 am)

  • D2 semifinals changes - Finney vs Hammondsport at Livonia 6 pm. Kendall vs Honeyoe at Geneseo 5:30 pm.

Changes in revision 6 (10/31 7:00 am)

  • Updated with quarterfinal results.
  • Semifinal times are 7:30 for the upper half of the bracket, 5:30 for the lower except for the matches being played in Bloomfield (B, C2) which are 7pm/5pm.

Changes in revision 5

  • Updated with pre-quarterfinal results and quarterfinal times.
  • Class B semifinals will be held at Bloomfield.

Changes in revision 4

  • Match 19 in Class C1 (NR-W at Mynderse) is now at 5 pm.

Changes in revision 3

  • Match 32 in Class D1 (Bolivar-Richburg vs Rochester Academy) is at Dansville at 7PM - following Dansville home match
  • Match 25 in Class C2 (Avon vs Letchworth) is moved to 5 pm
  • Match 24 in Class C2 (Canisteo-Greenwood vs Pembroke) is moved to Letchworth at 7 pm

Changes in revision 2

  • Destiny Christian has forfeited match 38 in class D2
  • Match 24 in Class C2 (Canisteo-Greenwood vs Pembroke) is at Wayland Cohocton at 5 PM
  • The dates for the C and D playoffs were incorrect in the original. The date will be 11/8 or 11/9
Attachments:
Download this file (2016 Brackets v9.pdf)2016 Brackets[Brackets v9]114 kB