Todays Matches

There are no matches today.

Yesterday's Scores

There are no matches today.

Regional Matches

There are no matches today.

b champs

Class B 2014 Section V Volleyball Champions - Honeoye Falls-Lima

B AllTournament

Class  Match  Location  Time  Date
C Midlakes (15-20-20) vs Byron-Bergen (25-25-25) Canandaigua 6:00 PM 11/3
D Notre Dame (25-25-18-25) vs. Hammondsport (15-12-25-13) Geneseo 7:30 PM 11/4
C Byron-Bergen (22-19-13) vs Cazenovia (25-25-25) Jamesville-DeWitt 5:00 PM 11/5
B Honeoye Falls-Lima (25-18-26-25) vs Solvay (9-25-24-18) Jamesville-DeWitt 7:00 PM 11/5
D Notre Dame (25-17-25-26) vs Honeoye (17-25-20-24) Cal-Mum 6:00 PM 11/6
D Notre Dame (21-16-25-21) vs Portville (25-25-19-25) Gates-Chili Noon 11/8
A Wiliamsville East (16-25-19-16) vs Pittsford Sutherland (25-21-25-25) Gates-Chili 2:00 PM 11/8
AA Clarence (19-23-22) vs Penfield (25-25-25) Gates-Chili 4:00 PM 11/8
C Cazenovia (14-18-17) vs Eden (25-25-25) Lockport HS Noon 11/8
B HF-L (22-25-17-25-25) vs Williamsville South (25-12-25-22-27) Lockport HS 4:00 PM 11/8

Varsity

Pool A
HF-L vs Aquinas 25-19, 25-21
HF-L vs Geneseo 25-20, 25-20
HF-L vs North Rose-Wolcott 25-7, 25-13
HF-L vs Dansville 25-14, 25-18
Aquinas vs Geneseo 25-21, 24-26
Aquinas vs North Rose-Wolcott 25-22, 25-9
Aquinas vs Dansville 25-18, 25-20
Geneseo vs Dansville 25-18, 25-17
Geneseo vs North Rose-Wolcott 25-21, 23-25
North Rose-Wolcott vs Dansville 15-25, 25-15

Pool B
Notre Dame vs Cal-Mum 25-22, 10-25
Notre Dame vs Attica 25-20, 25-13
Notre Dame vs Greece Olympia 25-19, 25-15
Notre Dame vs Monroe 25-10, 25-13
Cal-Mum vs Attica 25-21, 15-25
Cal-Mum vs Greece Olympia 25-22, 25-20
Cal-Mum vs Monroe 25-16, 25-20
Attica vs Greece Olympia 25-17, 25-18
Attica vs Monroe 26-24, 25-14
Greece Olympia vs Monroe 25-23, 25-20

Gold Semifinals
Notre Dame defeated Aquinas
HF-L defeated Cal-Mum

Gold Finals
Notre Dame defeated HF-L

JV Results
Pool A
Irondequoit vs Aquinas 25-15, 25-20
Irondequoit vs Attica 25-13, 25-17
Irondequoit vs Dansville 25-13, 25-16
Aquinas vs Attica 25-17, 25-16
Aquinas vs Dansville 25-8, 25-18
Attica vs vs Dansville 25-17, 23-25

Pool B
HF-L vs Cal-Mum 25-12, 24-26
HF-L vs Northstar 25-12, 25-16
HF-L vs Greece Olympia 25-14, 25-12
Cal-Mum vs Northstar 23-25, 25-9
Cal-Mum vs Greece Olympia 25-14, 25-10
Northstar vs Greece Olympia 25-20, 16-25

Pool C
Wayne vs Mercy 14-25, 26-24
Wayne vs Brockport 25-11, 25-14
Wayne vs Geneseo 25-20, 25-15
Mercy vs Brockport 25-12, 22-25
Mercy vs Geneseo 25-12, 25-15
Brockport vs Geneseo 27-25, 25-21

JV Silver Playoffs
Semifinals
Dansville defeated Attica
Greece Olympia defeated Geneseo
Finals
Dansville defeated Greece Olympia

JV Gold Playoffs
Quarterfinals
Irondequoit defeated Northstar
Mercy defeated Cal-Mum
HF-L defeated Brockport
Wayne defeated Aquinas

Seminfinals
Irondequoit defeated Mercy
Wayne defeated HF-L

Finals
Irondequoit defeated Wayne