Todays Matches

NE College Prep at East 4:30 pm Rochester
WOIS at Edison 4:30 pm Rochester
Eugenio Maria DeHostos Charter at Rochester Academy Charter 4:30 pm Private-Parochial
Houghton Academy at Belfast/Genesee Valley 6:00 pm Allegany
Clyde-Savannah at East Rochester 6:00 pm Wayne County
School of the Arts at Franklin 6:00 pm Rochester
Williamson at Lyons 6:00 pm Wayne County
North Rose-Wolcott at Marion 6:00 pm Wayne County
Gananda at Sodus 6:00 pm Wayne County
Mynderse Academy at Bloomfield 6:30 pm Finger Lakes West
Brockport at Our Lady of Mercy 6:30 pm Non-League
Dundee at South Seneca 6:30 pm Finger Lakes West
Campbell-Savona at Haverling 7:15 pm Non-League
Hinsdale at Bolivar-Richburg 7:30 pm Allegany
Fillmore at Cuba-Rushford 7:30 pm Allegany

Yesterday's Scores

Greece Arcadia 25-21-25-25 :: 17-25-19-13 Canandaigua Monroe County - Division 4
Edison at School of the Arts 4:30 pm Rochester
East 25-27-25 :: 16-25-19 WOIS Rochester
Harley-Allendale Columbia 25-25-25 :: 14-11-15 Honeoye Finger Lakes West
Mynderse Academy 22-23-25 :: 25-25-27 South Seneca Finger Lakes West
Archbishop Walsh at Belfast/Genesee Valley 6:00 pm Non-League
Honeoye Falls-Lima at Brockport 6:00 pm Monroe County - Division 3
West Irondequoit 26-19-25-21-25 :: 24-25-15-25-19 Churchville-Chili Monroe County - Division 2
Greece Olympia/Odyssey at Eastridge 6:00 pm Monroe County - Division 4
Batavia at Greece Athena 6:00 pm Monroe County - Division 4
Franklin at Monroe 6:00 pm Rochester
Spencerport 15-19-15 :: 25-25-25 Pittsford Mendon Monroe County - Division 3
Fairport 25-25-25 :: 18-23-23 Rush Henrietta Monroe County - Division 1
Gates Chili at Webster Thomas 6:00 pm Monroe County - Division 2
Eugenio Maria DeHostos Charter 12-8-19 :: 25-25-25 Charles G. Finney Private-Parochial
Penfield 14-25-23 :: 25-27-25 Victor Monroe County - Division 1
Letchworth 15-25-15-10 :: 25-18-25-25 Warsaw Livingston County - Division 2
Rochester Prep at Aquinas Institute 6:30 pm Private-Parochial
Notre Dame Batavia 12-25-17-20 :: 25-21-25-25 Attica Non-League
Wheatland-Chili 21-8-22 :: 25-25-25 Byron-Bergen Non-League
Holley 25-25-25 :: 15-22-17 Elba Non-League
Webster Schroeder 13-13-20 :: 25-25-25 Hilton Monroe County - Division 1
Kendall at Lyndonville 6:30 pm Non-League
Waterloo 23-18-15 :: 25-25-25 Newark Finger Lakes East
Oakfield-Alabama at Pembroke 6:30 pm Non-League
Penn Yan at Wayne 6:30 pm Finger Lakes East
Palmyra-Macedon at Midlakes 7:00 pm Finger Lakes East
Wayland-Cohocton 11-8-25-16 :: 25-25-21-25 Avon Livingston County - Division 2
York 20-18-25-22 :: 25-25-22-25 Cal-Mum Livingston County - Division 3
Arkport-Canaseraga 25-27-17-23-23 :: 22-25-25-25-25 Canisteo-Greenwood Steuben County
LeRoy 29-25-25 :: 27-21-19 Dansville Livingston County - Division 1
Keshequa 15-17-12 :: 25-25-25 Geneseo Livingston County - Division 3
Hornell at Livonia 7:15 pm Livingston County - Division 1
Hinsdale at Cuba-Rushford 7:30 pm Allegany

Regional Matches

There are no matches today.

Pool A
HF-L vs Greece Athena 25-18, 25-23
HF-L vs Aquinas 25-14, 25-8
HF-L vs Attica 22-25, 25-9
HF-L vs Dansville 25-4, 25-12
Aquinas vs Greece Athena 25-19, 23-25
Aquinas vs Attica 23-25, 25-21
Aquinas vs Dansville 25-21, 25-18
Greece Athena vs Attica 25-11, 20-25
Greece Athena vs Dansville 25-15, 25-17
Attica vs Dansville 25-18, 25-21

Pool B
Geneseo vs Notre Dame 25-18, 25-19
Geneseo vs Brockport 25-23, 25-19
Geneseo vs Olympia 25-17, 25-16
Geneseo vs Cal-Mum 25-15, 25-16
Wayne vs Notre Dame 25-15, 18-25
Wayne vs Brockport 25-23, 25-16
Wayne vs Olympia 25-14, 26-24
Wayne vs Cal-Mum 25-17, 25-19
Notre Dame vs Brockport 25-18, 25-18
Notre Dame vs Cal-Mum 26-24, 25-19
Brockport vs Olympia 25-18, 25-9
Olympia vs Cal-Mum 25-21, Cal-Mum 25-21

Finals
HF-L over Geneseo 25-8, 25-16

Pool Play:
Byron-Bergen vs. Greece Olympia 25-21 25-22
Byron-Bergen vs. East Irondequoit 25-14 25-20
Byron-Bergen vs. Batavia 22-25 25-20
Byron-Bergen vs. Charter School of Applied Technologies 25-17 25-14
 
Greece Olympia vs. Charter School of Applied Technologies 25-9 25-16
Greece Olympia vs. Churchville-Chili 13-25 9-25
Greece Olympia vs. East Irondequoit 15-25 25-22
 
East Irondequoit vs.  Churchville-Chili 11-25 17-25
East Irondequoit vs. Batavia 11-25 16-25
 
Churchville-Chili vs. Batavia 24-26 23-25
Churchville-Chili vs. Charter School of Applied Technologies 25-5 25-18
 
Batavia vs. Charter School of Applied Technologies 25-18 25-15
 
Quarter Finals
Greece Olympia vs. East Irondequoit 23-25
Churchville-Chili vs. Charter School of Applied Technologies 25-9
 
Semi-Finals
Byron-Bergen vs. East Irondequoit 25-11 25-23
Churchville-Chili vs. Batavia 25-15 25-19
 
Finals
Byron-Bergen vs. Churchville-Chili 20-25 25-13 15-25
 
All Tournament Team:
#3 Alexa McQueen - East Irondequoit
#6 Tessa Engel - Batavia
#4 Lauren Burke - Byron-Bergen
#13 Danielle Cox - Churchville-Chili
#14 Abigail Kelley - Byron-Bergen
#15 Stefanie Stefanovski - Churchville-Chili
MVP - #1 -Alison Vannest - Churchville-Chili
 
Top two teams statistics:
Churchville-Chili
Alison Vannest - 25 kills, 13 aces
Stefanie Stefanovski -49 assists, 13 aces
Danielle Cox - 26 kills, 22 aces, 27 digs
Sarah Huzyk - 54 digs
 
Statistics for Byron-Bergen:
Lauren Burke - 87 assists, 7 kills, 8 digs, 20 aces
Abigail Kelley - 36 kills, 15 digs, 9 blocks, 9 aces
Bryanna D'Agostino - 13 kills, 8 digs,4 aces
Erin Casey - 34 digs, 7 aces

Churchville-Chili Varsity Tournament 2014

Pool A
Albion defeats Gates 25-18, 25-13
Spencerport defeats Warsaw 25-12, 25-22
Gates defeats Warsaw 25-16, 25-14
Albion defeats Spencerport 25-23, 25-20
Albion defeats Warsaw 25-16, 25-15
Spencerport defeats Gates 29-27, 25-17

Pool B
Churchville defeats Batavia 25-15, 25-16
Olympia splits with Bloomfield 27-25, 10-25
Churchville defeats Olympia 25-13, 25-12
Bloomfield defeats Batavia 25-20, 25-18
Olympia defeats Batavia 25-17, 25-14
Bloomfield splits with Churchville 25-14, 19-25

Silver Playoffs
Semi 1 - Batavia defeats Gates 25-18, 18-25, 17-15
Semi 2 - Warsaw defeats Olympia 25-22, 25-23
Silver Finals - Warsaw defeats Batavia 25-21, 25-18

Gold Playoffs
Semi 1 - Albion defeats Bloomfield 25-19, 25-20
Semi 2 - Spencerport defeats Churchville 25-22, 25-17
Gold Finals - Albion defeats Spencerport 25-15, 17-25, 15-11

All Tournament Team
1. Peyton Robinson - setter - Bloomfield
2. Alison Vannest - outside- Churchville
3. Jada Carrol - middle - Spencerport
4. Christa White - middle - Spencerport
5. Meghan Hurley - setter - Albion
6. Chanyce Powell - middle - Albion
Tournament MVP
Kelsee Soule - outside - Albion