Todays Matches

Warsaw at Geneseo 4:30 pm Livingston County - Division 2
Byron-Bergen at Albion 5:00 pm Non-League
Shenandoah at Victor 5:15 pm Non-League
Harley-Allendale Columbia at Bloomfield 6:00 pm Finger Lakes West
Spencerport at Canandaigua 6:00 pm Monroe County - Division 3
Williamson at Clyde-Savannah 6:00 pm Wayne County
Prattsburg/Avoca at Hammondsport 6:00 pm Steuben County
Gananda at Lyons 6:00 pm Wayne County
East Rochester at North Rose-Wolcott 6:00 pm Wayne County
Addison at Campbell-Savona 6:30 pm Steuben County
Attica at Holley 6:30 pm Genesee County - Division 1
Canisteo-Greenwood at Hornell 6:30 pm Non-League
Elba at Lyndonville 6:30 pm Genesee County - Division 2
Dundee/Bradford at Mynderse Academy 6:30 pm Finger Lakes West
Fairport at Our Lady of Mercy 6:30 pm Non-League
Honeoye at South Seneca 6:30 pm Finger Lakes West
Kendall at Wheatland-Chili 6:30 pm Genesee County - Division 2
Brighton at Livonia 7:15 pm Non-League

Yesterday's Scores

Brockport at Greece Olympia/Odyssey 4:30 pm Non-League
Charles G. Finney at Young Women's College Prep 4:30 pm Private-Parochial
Rochester Prep at Kendall 5:00 pm Non-League
NE College Prep at Franklin 5:15 pm Rochester
York 25-25-25 :: 20-21-14 Dansville Non-League
Aquinas Institute 23-25-25-22-25 :: 25-23-18-25-22 Greece Arcadia Non-League
Gates Chili at Honeoye Falls-Lima 6:00 pm Non-League
Webster Thomas 8-10-18 :: 25-25-25 Victor Non-League
Keshequa at Wayland-Cohocton 6:00 pm Non-League
Houghton Academy at Bolivar-Richburg 6:30 pm Allegany
Midlakes 26-21-25-25 :: 24-25-21-20 Geneva Finger Lakes East
Spencerport 17-11-15 :: 25-25-25 Hilton Non-League
Wayne at Palmyra-Macedon 6:30 pm Finger Lakes East
Newark 19-25-13-23 :: 25-11-25-25 Penn Yan Finger Lakes East
Churchville-Chili 25-25-25 :: 22-16-13 Rush Henrietta Non-League
Hinsdale at Fillmore 7:00 pm Allegany
Perry at Livonia 7:15 pm Non-League
Letchworth at Rochester Academy Charter 7:15 pm Non-League
Wellsville at Cuba-Rushford 7:30 pm Allegany

Regional Matches

There are no matches today.
Varsity Pool
Williamson vs Trumansburg: 16-25, 17-25
Hammondsport vs South Seneca: 11-25, 14-25
Williamson vs Pal-Mac: 18-25, 11-25
Trumansburg vs South Seneca: 25-16, 22-25
Hammondsport vs Pal-Mac: 25-19, 15-25
Williamson vs South Seneca: 16-25, 17-25
Trumansburg vs Pal-Mac: 26-16, 25-12
Williamson vs Hammondsport: 21-25, 27-25
South Seneca vs Pal-Mac: 25-19, 25-21
Trumansburg vs Hammondsport: 25-13, 25-6
Varsity Finals
Trumansburg vs South Seneca: 25-16, 25-18
JV Finals
Oswego vs Trumansburg: 25-17, 25-13

Pool A
HF-L vs Greece Athena 25-18, 25-23
HF-L vs Aquinas 25-14, 25-8
HF-L vs Attica 22-25, 25-9
HF-L vs Dansville 25-4, 25-12
Aquinas vs Greece Athena 25-19, 23-25
Aquinas vs Attica 23-25, 25-21
Aquinas vs Dansville 25-21, 25-18
Greece Athena vs Attica 25-11, 20-25
Greece Athena vs Dansville 25-15, 25-17
Attica vs Dansville 25-18, 25-21

Pool B
Geneseo vs Notre Dame 25-18, 25-19
Geneseo vs Brockport 25-23, 25-19
Geneseo vs Olympia 25-17, 25-16
Geneseo vs Cal-Mum 25-15, 25-16
Wayne vs Notre Dame 25-15, 18-25
Wayne vs Brockport 25-23, 25-16
Wayne vs Olympia 25-14, 26-24
Wayne vs Cal-Mum 25-17, 25-19
Notre Dame vs Brockport 25-18, 25-18
Notre Dame vs Cal-Mum 26-24, 25-19
Brockport vs Olympia 25-18, 25-9
Olympia vs Cal-Mum 25-21, Cal-Mum 25-21

Finals
HF-L over Geneseo 25-8, 25-16

Pool Play:
Byron-Bergen vs. Greece Olympia 25-21 25-22
Byron-Bergen vs. East Irondequoit 25-14 25-20
Byron-Bergen vs. Batavia 22-25 25-20
Byron-Bergen vs. Charter School of Applied Technologies 25-17 25-14
 
Greece Olympia vs. Charter School of Applied Technologies 25-9 25-16
Greece Olympia vs. Churchville-Chili 13-25 9-25
Greece Olympia vs. East Irondequoit 15-25 25-22
 
East Irondequoit vs.  Churchville-Chili 11-25 17-25
East Irondequoit vs. Batavia 11-25 16-25
 
Churchville-Chili vs. Batavia 24-26 23-25
Churchville-Chili vs. Charter School of Applied Technologies 25-5 25-18
 
Batavia vs. Charter School of Applied Technologies 25-18 25-15
 
Quarter Finals
Greece Olympia vs. East Irondequoit 23-25
Churchville-Chili vs. Charter School of Applied Technologies 25-9
 
Semi-Finals
Byron-Bergen vs. East Irondequoit 25-11 25-23
Churchville-Chili vs. Batavia 25-15 25-19
 
Finals
Byron-Bergen vs. Churchville-Chili 20-25 25-13 15-25
 
All Tournament Team:
#3 Alexa McQueen - East Irondequoit
#6 Tessa Engel - Batavia
#4 Lauren Burke - Byron-Bergen
#13 Danielle Cox - Churchville-Chili
#14 Abigail Kelley - Byron-Bergen
#15 Stefanie Stefanovski - Churchville-Chili
MVP - #1 -Alison Vannest - Churchville-Chili
 
Top two teams statistics:
Churchville-Chili
Alison Vannest - 25 kills, 13 aces
Stefanie Stefanovski -49 assists, 13 aces
Danielle Cox - 26 kills, 22 aces, 27 digs
Sarah Huzyk - 54 digs
 
Statistics for Byron-Bergen:
Lauren Burke - 87 assists, 7 kills, 8 digs, 20 aces
Abigail Kelley - 36 kills, 15 digs, 9 blocks, 9 aces
Bryanna D'Agostino - 13 kills, 8 digs,4 aces
Erin Casey - 34 digs, 7 aces