Sectionals for 2019

Pre-Quarterfinals Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals Champion
#1 Victor
5:00 pm Nov 5
Details #1 Victor
#8 Fairport at Victor
6:00 pm Nov 1 Details #8 Fairport
#9 Webster Thomas 7:30 pm Nov 7
Details #1 Victor
at Pittsford Sutherland
#4 Franklin
4:30 pm Nov 5
Details #5 Gates-Chili
at Franklin
#5 Gates-Chili
4:00 pm Nov 9 Mercy
Details
at Churchville-Chili MS
#2 Hilton
6:00 pm Nov 5
Details #2 Hilton
#7 Webster Schroeder at Hilton
4:30 pm Oct 31 Details #7 Webster Schroeder
#10 Edison 5:00 pm Nov 7
Details #6 Mercy
at Pittsford Sutherland
#3 Penfield
5:00 pm Nov 5
Details #6 Mercy
#6 Mercy at Penfield
6:00 pm Nov 1 Details #6 Mercy
#11 Rush Henrietta
Pre-Quarterfinals Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals Champion
#1 West Irondequoit
6:00 pm Nov 5
Details #1 West Irondequoit
#8 ECHS/Wilson at West Irondequoit
5:00 pm Nov 1 Details #9 Churchville-Chili
#9 Churchville-Chili 7:30 pm Nov 7
Details #1 West Irondequoit
at Webster Thomas
#4 Pittsford Sutherland
6:00 pm Nov 5
Details #4 Pittsford Sutherland
#5 Brighton at Pittsford Sutherland
5:00 pm Nov 1 Details #5 Brighton
#12 Greece Athena 1:30 pm Nov 9 West Irondequoit
Details
at Churchville-Chili MS
#2 Pittsford Mendon
6:00 pm Nov 5
Details #2 Pittsford Mendon
#7 Eastridge at Pittsford Mendon
6:00 pm Nov 1 Details #7 Eastridge
#10 Brockport 5:00 pm Nov 7
Details #2 Pittsford Mendon
at Webster Thomas
#3 Spencerport
6:00 pm Nov 5
Details #3 Spencerport
#6 Greece Arcadia at Spencerport
5:00 pm Nov 1 Details #6 Greece Arcadia
#11 Canandaigua
Pre-Quarterfinals Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals Champion
#1 Honeoye Falls-Lima
6:00 pm Nov 5
Details #1 Honeoye Falls-Lima
#8 Geneva at Honeoye Falls-Lima
6:00 pm Nov 1 Details #8 Geneva
#9 Batavia 7:30 pm Nov 7
Details #1 Honeoye Falls-Lima
#4 Livonia at Mercy
6:00 pm Nov 1 Details #4 Livonia
#13 Greece Olympia 6:00 pm Nov 5
Details #4 Livonia
#5 School of the Arts at Livonia
4:30 pm Nov 1 Details #5 School of the Arts
#12 Young Women's College Prep 11:00 am Nov 9 Honeoye Falls-Lima
Details
at Churchville-Chili MS
#2 Wayne
5:00 pm Nov 5
Details #2 Wayne
#7 Palmyra-Macedon at Wayne
5:00 pm Nov 1 Details #7 Palmyra-Macedon
#10 Newark 5:00 pm Nov 7
Details #2 Wayne
#3 Monroe at Mercy
5:00 pm Nov 1 Details #3 Monroe
#14 Midlakes 4:00 pm Nov 4
Details #3 Monroe
#6 East at Monroe
6:00 pm Nov 1 Details #6 East
#11 Hornell
Pre-Quarterfinals Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals Champion
#1 Attica
6:00 pm Nov 1
Details #1 Attica
#8 WOIS at Attica
6:00 pm Oct 30 Details #9 Aquinas
#9 Aquinas 7:30 pm Nov 6
Details #1 Attica
at East Rochester
#4 Mynderse
6:00 pm Nov 2
Details #4 Mynderse
at Mynderse
#5 Dansville
5:00 pm Nov 8 Attica
Details
at Avon
#2 North Rose-Wolcott
6:00 pm Nov 1
Details #2 North Rose-Wolcott
#7 Haverling at North Rose-Wolcott
6:00 pm Oct 30 Details #7 Haverling
#10 Rochester Prep 5:00 pm Nov 6
Details #3 Penn Yan
at East Rochester
#3 Penn Yan
6:00 pm Nov 2
Details #3 Penn Yan
at Penn Yan
#6 Waterloo
Pre-Quarterfinals Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals Champion
#1 Byron-Bergen
6:00 pm Nov 1
Details #1 Byron-Bergen
#8 East Rochester at Byron-Bergen
5:30 pm Oct 30 Details #8 East Rochester
#9 Williamson 7:30 pm Nov 6
Details #1 Byron-Bergen
at Caledonia-Mumford
#4 Avon
6:00 pm Nov 2
Details #4 Avon
at Avon
#5 Gananda
7:30 pm Nov 8 Byron-Bergen
Details
at Avon
#2 LeRoy
6:30 pm Nov 2
Details #2 LeRoy
#7 Holley at LeRoy
6:00 pm Oct 30 Details #7 Holley
#10 Wayland-Cohocton 5:00 pm Nov 6
Details #2 LeRoy
at Caledonia-Mumford
#3 Sodus
6:00 pm Nov 2
Details #6 Wellsville
#6 Wellsville at Sodus
6:00 pm Oct 30 Details #6 Wellsville
#11 Addison
Pre-Quarterfinals Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals Champion
#1 Cuba-Rushford
4:00 pm Nov 2
Details #1 Cuba-Rushford
#8 Bishop Kearney at Cuba-Rushford
6:00 pm Oct 30 Details #8 Bishop Kearney
#9 Clyde-Savannah 7:30 pm Nov 6
Details #1 Cuba-Rushford
#4 Campbell-Savona at Letchworth
6:00 pm Oct 30 Details #4 Campbell-Savona
#13 Rochester Academy Charter 6:00 pm Nov 2
Details #5 Oakfield-Alabama
#5 Oakfield-Alabama at Campbell-Savona
6:00 pm Oct 30 Details #5 Oakfield-Alabama
#12 Perry 5:00 pm Nov 8 Bloomfield
Details
at Geneseo HS
#2 Bloomfield
6:00 pm Nov 2
Details #2 Bloomfield
#7 Letchworth at Bloomfield
7:00 pm Oct 30 Details #10 Pembroke
#10 Pembroke 5:00 pm Nov 6
Details #2 Bloomfield
at Letchworth
#3 Warsaw
4:00 pm Nov 2
Details #3 Warsaw
#6 Alexander at Warsaw
6:00 pm Oct 30 Details #6 Alexander
#11 Geneseo
Pre-Quarterfinals Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals Champion
#1 Harley-Allendale Columbia
5:00 pm Nov 2
Details #1 Harley-Allendale Columbia
#8 Marion at Harley-Allendale
6:00 pm Oct 30 Details #8 Marion
#9 Wheatland-Chili 7:30 pm Nov 6
Details #1 Harley-Allendale Columbia
at Wayland-Cohocton
#4 Belfast/Genesee Valley
4:00 pm Nov 2
Details #4 Belfast/Genesee Valley
at Genesee Valley
#5 York
5:30 pm Nov 8 Harley-Allendale Columbia
Details
at Fairport
#2 Lyons
5:00 pm Nov 2
Details #2 Lyons
#7 Bolivar-Richburg at Lyons
5:00 pm Oct 30 Details #7 Bolivar-Richburg
#10 Lyndonville 5:00 pm Nov 6
Details #2 Lyons
at Wayland-Cohocton
#3 Cal-Mum
5:00 pm Nov 2
Details #3 Cal-Mum
#6 South Seneca at Caledonia-Mumford
5:00 pm Oct 30 Details #6 South Seneca
#11 Dundee
Pre-Quarterfinals Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals Champion
#1 Hammondsport
4:00 pm Nov 2
Details #1 Hammondsport
#8 Houghton Academy at Prattsburg
6:00 pm Oct 30 Details #8 Houghton Academy
#9 Honeoye 7:30 pm Nov 6
Details #1 Hammondsport
#4 Notre Dame at Bloomfield
6:00 pm Oct 30 Details #4 Notre Dame
#13 Hinsdale 6:00 pm Nov 2
Details #4 Notre Dame
#5 Fillmore
6:00 pm Oct 30 Details #5 Fillmore
#12 Arkport-Canaseraga 7:30 pm Nov 8 Hammondsport
Details
at Geneseo HS
#2 Charles G. Finney
4:00 pm Nov 2
Details #2 Charles G. Finney
#7 Kendall at Charles G. Finney
5:00 pm Oct 30 Details #10 Keshequa
#10 Keshequa 5:00 pm Nov 6
Details #3 Pavilion
at Bloomfield
#3 Pavilion
6:00 pm Nov 2
Details #3 Pavilion
#6 Northstar at Pavilion
5:00 pm Oct 30 Details #6 Northstar
#11 Eugenio Maria de Hostos
Ellie Benedict of Mercy
Emma Werkmeister of Victor
Hannah Jacoby of Victor
Jamie Giannoccaro of Gates-Chili
Megan Loomis of Hilton
Rylee Bergeron of Mercy
MVP :: Katie Thrasher of Mercy
Drew Kemp of West Irondequoit
Emma Sheehan of West Irondequoit
Grace Campion of Spencerport
Gracie Jacob of Pittsford Mendon
Marie Fraser of Pittsford Mendon
Parker Cummings of Pittsford Sutherland
MVP :: Jashawna Luke of West Irondequoit
Allison Millard of Honeoye Falls-Lima
Aubrey Runkle of Wayne
Jj Narvaez of Monroe
Kelly Taylor of Honeoye Falls-Lima
Kylie Chartier of Livonia
Madison Chacchia of Wayne
MVP :: Kara Balmer of Honeoye Falls-Lima
Caitlin Wunder of Penn Yan
Claudia Hardie of Attica
Eva Norris of North Rose-Wolcott
Jammie Decker of Penn Yan
Leah Veley of Attica
Sydney Haust of Mynderse
MVP :: Mary Weber of Attica
Alexandra Vurraro of Byron-Bergen
Annabella Vurraro of Byron-Bergen
Carson Tyler of LeRoy
Ella Vanderbilt of Avon
Marley Adams of Wellsville
Riley Wood of LeRoy
MVP :: Madison Farnsworth of Byron-Bergen
Brianna Smith of Oakfield-Alabama
Ceanne Ellsworth of Warsaw
Jaiden Purcell of Bloomfield
Kate Howe of Cuba-Rushford
Marissa Willix of Bloomfield
Summer Mattison of Cuba-Rushford
MVP :: Meredith Conklin of Bloomfield
Francesca Sorbello of Harley-Allendale Columbia
Gia Chaney of Harley-Allendale Columbia
Karlee Kemp of Lyons
Lexi Deichmann of Belfast/Genesee Valley
Mackenzie Stetzenmeyer of Cal-Mum
Morgan Verbridge of Lyons
MVP :: Tori Colosimo of Harley-Allendale Columbia
Adeline Milligan of Pavilion
Adryona Miller of Notre Dame
Angela Gonzo of Hammondsport
Brianna Pratt of Hammondsport
Lauren Kingsley of Pavilion
Sarina Pasquantonio of Charles G. Finney
MVP :: Julia Bennett of Hammondsport
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Mercy (AA) No No No No
West Irondequoit (A) No No No No
Honeoye Falls-Lima (B) No No No No
Attica (C1) No No No No
Byron-Bergen (C2) No No No No
Bloomfield (D1) No No No No
Harley-Allendale Columbia (D2) No No No No
Hammondsport (D3) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Victor (AA) No No No No
West Irondequoit (A) No No No No
Wayne (B) No No No No
Penn Yan (C1) No No No No
Warsaw (C2) No No No No
Cuba-Rushford (D1) No No No No
Bishop Kearney (D2) No No No No
Hammondsport (D3) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Victor (AA) Yes Yes No No
West Irondequoit (A) No No No No
Wayne (B) No No No No
LeRoy (C1) No No No No
Byron-Bergen (C2) No No No No
Cuba-Rushford (D1) No No No No
Charles G. Finney (D2) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Penfield (AA) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Pittsford Sutherland (A) No No No No
Honeoye Falls-Lima (B) Yes Yes Yes Yes
LeRoy (C1) No No No No
Cal-Mum (C2) No No No No
Bishop Kearney (D1) No No No No
Honeoye (D2) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Webster Schroeder (AA) No No No No
Victor (A1) No No No No
Pittsford Sutherland (A2) No No No No
Honeoye Falls-Lima (B) No No No No
LeRoy (C) No No No No
Byron-Bergen (D1) No No No No
Cal-Mum (D2) No No No No
Honeoye (D3) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Penfield (AA) Yes Yes Yes No
Pittsford Sutherland (A) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Honeoye Falls-Lima (B) No No No No
Midlakes (CC) No No No No
Byron-Bergen (C) No No No No
Notre Dame (DDD) No No No No
Honeoye (DD) No No No No
Hammondsport (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Mercy (AA) Yes Yes Yes No
Pittsford Sutherland (A) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Honeoye Falls-Lima (B) Yes No No No
Byron-Bergen (C) No No No No
Bloomfield (DDD) No No No No
Geneseo (DD) No No No No
Harley-Allendale Columbia (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Mercy (AA) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Pittsford Sutherland (A) Yes Yes No No
Midlakes (B) No No No No
Waterloo (CC) No No No No
LeRoy (C) No No No No
Lyons (DDD) No No No No
Honeoye (DD) No No No No
Hammondsport (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Penfield (AA) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Mercy (A) Yes Yes Yes No
Wayne (B) No No No No
LeRoy (C) No No No No
Warsaw (DDD) No No No No
Harley-Allendale Columbia (DD) No No No No
Notre Dame (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Webster Schroeder (AA) Yes Yes Yes No
Pittsford Sutherland (A) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Aquinas (B) No No No No
LeRoy (CC) No No No No
Gananda (C) No No No No
Cuba-Rushford (DDD) No No No No
Harley-Allendale Columbia (DD) No No No No
Notre Dame (D) No No No No
Wayne (BB) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Canandaigua (AA) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Victor (A) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Wayne (B) No No No No
Nazareth Academy (C) No No No No
Lyons (DDD) No No No No
Cuba-Rushford (DD) No No No No
Notre Dame (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
West Irondequoit (AA) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Victor (A) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Palmyra-Macedon (B) No No No No
LeRoy (CC) No No No No
Nazareth Academy (C) No No No No
Gananda (DD) No No No No
Hammondsport (D) No No No No
Newark (BB) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Penfield (AAA) Yes Yes Yes No
West Irondequoit (AA) No No No No
Victor (A) Yes Yes No No
Livonia (B) No No No No
Byron-Bergen (CC) No No No No
Nazareth Academy (C) No No No No
Lyons (DD) No No No No
Notre Dame (D) No No No No
Newark (BB) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Penfield (AAA) No No No No
West Irondequoit (AA) No No No No
Wayne (A) Yes Yes No No
Attica (B) No No No No
Byron-Bergen (CC) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Marion (C) No No No No
Lyons (DD) No No No No
Webster Christian (D) No No No No
Livonia (BB) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Canandaigua (A) Yes Yes Yes No
Newark (B) No No No No
LeRoy (CC) No No No No
Byron-Bergen (C) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Lyons (DD) No No No No
Webster Christian (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Canandaigua (AA) No No No No
Wayne (A) No No No No
Waterloo (B) No No No No
Byron-Bergen (CC) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Lyons (C) No No No No
Webster Christian (D) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Canandaigua (A) No No No No
Victor (B) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Waterloo (CC) No No No No
Byron-Bergen (C) No No No No
Honeoye (DDD) No No No No
York (DD) No No No No
Notre Dame (D) Yes Yes Yes No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Canandaigua (A) No No No No
Victor (B) Yes Yes No No
Waterloo (CC) No No No No
Byron-Bergen (C) No No No No
Bloomfield (DDD) No No No No
Notre Dame (DD) Yes Yes Yes No
Lima Christian (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Canandaigua (A) No No No No
Victor (B) No No No No
Waterloo (CC) No No No No
Letchworth (C) No No No No
Bloomfield (DDD) Yes Yes Yes No
Gananda (DD) No No No No
Notre Dame (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Canandaigua (A) No No No No
Victor (B) No No No No
Nazareth Academy (CC) No No No No
Letchworth (C) No No No No
Bloomfield (DDD) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Gananda (DD) No No No No
Houghton Academy (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Canandaigua (A) No No No No
Livonia (B) No No No No
Wellsville (CC) No No No No
Honeoye (C) No No No No
Houghton Academy (D) Yes Yes No No
Newark (BB) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Waterloo (A) No No No No
Livonia (B) Yes Yes No No
Cuba-Rushford (CC) No No No No
Pavilion (C) Yes Yes Yes No
Houghton Academy (D) Yes Yes Yes No
Victor (BB) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Canandaigua (A) No No No No
Livonia (B) Yes Yes Yes No
Williamson (CC) No No No No
Pavilion (C) Yes Yes No No
Gananda (D) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Victor (BB) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Waterloo (A) No No No No
Livonia (B) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Wellsville (CC) No No No No
York (C) No No No No
Houghton Academy (D) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Mercy (BB) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Livonia (B) Yes No No No
Wellsville (CC) Yes Yes Yes No
York (C) No No No No
Fillmore (DD) No No No No
Houghton Academy (D) Yes Yes Yes No
Victor (BB) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Livonia (B) No No No No
Wellsville (CC) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Pavilion (C) No No No No
York (DD) No No No No
Belfast/Friendship (D) No No No No
Victor (BB) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Livonia (B) No No No No
Mynderse (CC) No No No No
Cal-Mum (C) No No No No
York (DD) Yes Yes No No
Gananda (D) No No No No
Victor (BB) Yes Yes No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Wellsville (B) No No No No
Cuba-Rushford (CC) No No No No
Cal-Mum (C) No No No No
York (DD) Yes Yes No No
Gananda (D) No No No No
Victor (BB) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Waterloo (B) Yes Yes No No
Livonia (CC) No No No No
Cal-Mum (C) No No No No
Pavilion (DD) No No No No
Gananda (D) No No No No
Mercy (BB) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Wellsville (B) Yes Yes No No
Livonia (CC) No No No No
Cal-Mum (C) No No No No
Pavilion (DD) No No No No
Houghton Academy (D) No No No No
Victor (BB) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Bishop Kearney (A) No No No No
Wellsville (B) No No No No
Cal-Mum (C) No No No No
Pavilion (DD) No No No No
Houghton Academy (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Wayne (A) No No No No
Wellsville (B) No No No No
Pavilion (C) No No No No
Fillmore (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Monroe (A) No No No No
Wellsville (B) No No No No
Perry (C) No No No No
Hammondsport (D) No No No No
R.H. Sperry (A-1) No No No No
Wellsville (B-1) No No No No
Geneseo (C-1) No No No No
Cuba (D-1) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
R.H. Sperry (A) No No No No
Wellsville (B) No No No No
Geneseo (C) No No No No
Cuba (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Brockport (A) No No No No
East Rochester (B) No No No No
Cal-Mum (C) No No No No
Savona (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Brockport (A) No No No No
Wayne (B) No No No No
York (C) No No No No
Cuba (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Brockport (A) No No No No
East Rochester (B) No No No No
Dundee (C) No No No No
Elba (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
R.H. Roth (A) No No No No
Wayland-Cohocton (B) No No No No
Geneseo (C) No No No No
Notre Dame (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
R.L. Thomas (A) No No No No
Livonia (B) No No No No
Geneseo (C) No No No No
Notre Dame (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Fairport (A) No No No No
Livonia (B) No No No No
Geneseo (C) No No No No
Harley-Allendale Columbia (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Batavia (A) No No No No
Victor (B) No No No No
Alexander (C) No No No No
Notre Dame (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Brockport (A) No No No No
Newark (B) No No No No
Geneseo (C) No No No No
Wyoming (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Brockport (A) No No No No
Wayland-Cohocton (B) No No No No
Geneseo (C) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Brockport (A) No No No No
Attica (B) No No No No
Elba (C) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Brockport (A) No No No No
Geneseo (B) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Geneseo (A) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
R.H. Sperry (A) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Byron-Bergen (C2) No No No No